The Wrangler National Final Rodeo back numbers have finally been disclosed for the athletes who qualified for the NFR. The athletes are assigned a back number based on the total amount of money they earned throughout the season.
The annual audit has also been completed, which meant the release of not only the Wrangler back numbers but the 2020 PRCA | RA, world standings.
Each event top 15 performers will fill the back numbers to their shirts or vests and brace for a huge competition season at the Wrangler NFR going down at the Globe Life Arena in Arlington, Texas starting 3rd Dec through to 12th.
The back numbers are as below:
Back Number | Contestant | Event | Hometown |
1 | Shad Mayfield | Tie-Down | Clovis, NM |
2 | Wyatt Casper | Saddle Bronc | Pampa, TX |
3 | Tim O’Connell | Bareback | Zwingle, IA |
4 | Kaycee Feild | Bareback | Genola, UT |
5 | Luke Brown | Team Roping (Header) | Rock Hill, SC |
6 | Matt Reeves | Steer Wrestling | Cross Plains, TX |
7 | Stetson Wright | Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc | Milford, UT |
8 | Ryder Wright | Saddle Bronc | Beaver, UT |
9 | Tuf Cooper | Tie-Down | Decatur, TX |
10 | Clay Smith | Team Roping (Header) | Broken Bow, OK |
11 | Brittany Pozzi | Barrel Racing | Tonozzi Lampasas, TX |
12 | Hailey Kinsel | Barrel Racing | Cotulla, TX |
13 | Sage Kimzey | Bull Riding | Strong City, OK |
14 | Brody Cress | Saddle Bronc | Hillsdale, WY |
15 | Tilden Hooper | Bareback | Carthage, TX |
16 | Clayton Biglow | Bareback | Clements, CA |
17 | Cody Snow | Team Roping (Header) | Los Olivos, CA |
18 | Joseph Harrison | Team Roping (Heeler) | Marietta, OK |
19 | Orin Larsen | Bareback | Inglis, MB |
20 | Jade Corkill | Team Roping (Heeler) | Fallon, NV |
21 | Brady Portenier | Bull Riding | Caldwell, ID |
22 | Haven Meged | Tie-Down Roping | Miles City, MT |
23 | Jake Long | Team Roping (Heeler) | Coffeyville, KS |
24 | Dustin Egusquiza | Team Roping (Header) | Marianna, FL |
25 | Colby Lovell | Team Roping (Header) | Madisonville, TX |
26 | Buddy Hawkins II | Team Roping (Heeler) | Columbus, KS |
27 | Andrew Ward | Team Roping (Header) | Edmond, OK |
28 | Jamie Howlett | Bareback | Rapid City, SD |
29 | Jimmie Smith | Barrel Racing | McDade, TX |
30 | Jacob Talley | Steer Wrestling | Keatchie, LA |
31 | Dona Kay Rule | Barrel Racing | Minco, OK |
32 | Allen Boore | Saddle Bronc | Axtell, UT |
33 | Westyn Hughes | Tie-Down Roping | Caldwell, TX |
34 | Junior Nogueira | Team Roping (Heeler) | Presidente Prude,BR |
35 | Tyler Milligan | Tie-Down Roping | Pawhuska, OK |
36 | Clay Tryan | Team Roping (Header) | Billings, MT |
37 | Marty Yates | Tie-Down Roping | Stephenville, TX |
38 | Ty Harris | Tie-Down Roping | San Angelo, TX |
39 | Paul Eaves | Team Roping (Heeler) | Lonedell, MO |
40 | Richmond Champion | Bareback | Stevensville, MT |
41 | Travis Graves | Team Roping (Heeler) | Jay, OK |
42 | Ky Hamilton | Bull Riding | Mackay, AU |
43 | Logan Medlin | Team Roping (Heeler) | Tatum, NM |
44 | Shay Dixon Carroll | Team Roping (Heeler) | La Junta, CO |
45 | Mason Clements | Bareback | Draper, UT |
46 | Charly Crawford | Team Roping (Header) | Stephenville, TX |
47 | Tiany Schuster | Barrel Racing | Krum, TX |
48 | Dustin Boquet | Bull Riding | Bourg, LA |
49 | Tanner Aus | Bareback | Granite Falls, MN |
50 | Shorty Garrett | Saddle Bronc | Eagle Butte, SD |
51 | Leighton Berry | Bareback | Weatherford, TX |
52 | Jill Wilson | Barrel Racing | Snyder, TX |
53 | Shelley Morgan | Barrel Racing | Eustace, TX |
54 | Chad Masters | Team Roping (Header) | Cedar Hill, TN |
55 | Wesley Thorp | Team Roping (Heeler) | Throckmorton, TX |
56 | Tyler Waguespack | Steer Wrestling | Gonzales, LA |
57 | Erich Rogers | Team Roping (Header) | Round Rock, AZ |
58 | Paden Bray | Team Roping (Heeler) | Stephenville, TX |
59 | Stevi Hillman | Barrel Racing | Weatherford, TX |
60 | Roscoe Jarboe | Bull Riding | New Plymouth, ID |
61 | Ryan Jarrett | Tie-Down Roping | Comanche, OK |
62 | Levi Lord | Team Roping (Heeler) | Sturgis, SD |
63 | Jessica Routier | Barrel Racing | Buffalo, SD |
64 | Timber Moore | Tie-Down Roping | Aubrey, TX |
65 | Curtis Cassidy | Steer Wrestling | Donalda, AB |
66 | Tyler Worley | Team Roping (Heeler) | Berryville, AR |
67 | Kolton Schmidt | Team Roping (Header) | Barrhead, AB |
68 | Hunter Koch | Team Roping (Heeler) | Vernon, TX |
69 | Nelson Wyatt | Team Roping (Header) | Clanton, AL |
70 | Levi Simpson | Team Roping (Header) | Ponoka, AB |
71 | Jeff Flenniken | Team Roping (Header) | Caldwell, ID |
72 | Dakota Eldridge | Steer Wrestling | Elko, NV |
73 | Caleb Smidt | Tie-Down Roping | Bellville, TX |
74 | Jacobs Crawley | Saddle Bronc | Stephenville, TX |
75 | Tyson Durfey | Tie-Down Roping | Brock, TX |
76 | Tanner Brunner | Steer Wrestling | Ramona, KS |
77 | Chase Tryan | Team Roping (Heeler) | Helena, MT |
78 | Brenten Hall | Team Roping (Header) | Jay, OK |
79 | Caddo Lewallen | Tie-Down Roping | Morrison, OK |
80 | Cheyenne Wimberley | Barrel Racing | Stephenville, TX |
81 | Jace Melvin | Steer Wrestling | Fort Pierre, SD |
82 | Hunter Herrin | Tie-Down Roping | Apache, OK |
83 | Stetson Jorgensen | Steer Wrestling | Blackfoot, ID |
84 | Jacob Edler | Steer Wrestling | State Center, IA |
85 | Shane Hanchey | Tie-Down Roping | Sulphur, LA |
86 | Denton Fugate | Bull Riding | Niangua, MO |
87 | Jess Pope | Bareback | Marshall, MO |
88 | Chase Brooks | Saddle Bronc | Deer Lodge, MT |
89 | Sterling Crawley | Saddle Bronc | Huntsville, TX |
90 | Bridger Anderson | Steer Wrestling | Carrington, ND |
91 | Clayton Hass | Steer Wrestling | Weatherford, TX |
92 | Rusty Wright | Saddle Bronc | Milford, UT |
93 | Adam Gray | Tie-Down Roping | Seymour, TX |
94 | Jake Brown | Bareback | Cleveland, TX |
95 | Blake Knowles | Steer Wrestling | Heppner, OR |
96 | Emily Miller | Barrel Racing | Weatherford, OK |
97 | Ryann Pedone | Barrel Racing | Sunset, TX |
98 | Lefty Holman | Saddle Bronc | Visalia, CA |
99 | Colten Fritzlan | Bull Riding | Rifle, CO |
100 | Jeff Askey | Bull Riding | Athens, TX |
101 | Cole Reiner | Bareback | Kaycee, WY |
102 | Cole Elshere | Saddle Bronc | Faith, SD |
103 | Will Lummus | Steer Wrestling | Byhalia, MS |
104 | Lisa Lockhart | Barrel Racing | Oelrichs, SD |
105 | Boudreaux Campbell | Bull Riding | Crockett, TX |
106 | Jule Hazen | Steer Wrestling | Ashland, KS |
107 | Brittney Barnett | Barrel Racing | Stephenville, TX |
108 | Jesse Brown | Steer Wrestling | Baker City, OR |
109 | Ty Breuer | Bareback | Mandan, ND |
110 | Tyler Bingham | Bull Riding | Howell, UT |
111 | Ty Wallace | Bull Riding | Collbran, CO |
112 | Wenda Johnson | Barrel Racing | Pawhuska, OK |
113 | Isaac Diaz | Saddle Bronc | Desdemona, TX |
114 | Zeke Thurston | Saddle Bronc | Big Valley, AB |
115 | Taos Muncy | Saddle Bronc | Corona, NM |
116 | Parker McCown | Bull Riding | Montgomery, TX |
117 | Trevor Kastner | Bull Riding | Roff, OK |
118 | Chad Rutherford | Bareback | Hillsboro, TX |
119 | Clayton Sellars | Bull Riding | Fruitland Park, FL |
This list appears courtesy of PRCA.
Leave a Reply