What Channel is the NFR on | Watch NFR 2020 Online

CBS Sports Network is the only broadcaster of NFR 2020. Rodeo fans can watch the NFR on CBS Sports Network. The ten-day event will transform the entire Las Vegas look and the neighborhood atmosphere. More so, it is expected that many fans will avail themselves to cheer their favorite cowboys.

What Channel is the NFR on

Do you yearn for the excitement of National Finals Rodeo? It is making a return to Las Vegas. So, if you have to look for another exciting, then don’t miss the 2020 Wrangler NFR, which is making a return to Thomas and Mack Center.

On the other hand, the world is waiting for this cowboy and cowgirl competition. This can be justified by several global TV channels that are looking for broadcasting rights.

Without forgetting, we understand that you are a fan and you are here searching for reliable information about the 2020 NFR, here we assure that you have arrived at the right place. Whether you are planning to come to Las Vegas or follow everything at the comfort of your home, this piece of content is still valid.

What Channel is the NFR going to be on?

CBS Sports Network is going to broadcast the Las Vegas Rodeo. However, this can imply that you are not part of the fans waiting to cheer their favorite sport. So, if you have to face such a challenge, watching TV can be a solution.

It can be a challenge to make all the required expenses for you to be physical in las Vegas for NFR. Also, it can be a challenge because of your tight schedule or place of work.

The CBS Sports Network has accessed the rights to broadcast all the ten rounds of Wrangler NFR across the USA. So, they will offer live coverage starting at 7.00 PM each day.

However, watching on CBS Sports Network can still be a challenge particularly when you are outside the USA or when you don’t own a cable TV and you want to stream NFR online.

The below options can make a great supplement.

NFR TV Channel
DirecTVChannel 221 (HD)
Dish NetworkChannel 158 (HD)
Verizon FiOSChannel 94 (SD)
Channel 594 (HD)
Bell Fibe TVChannel 417 (SD)
Channel 1417 (HD)

What Channel is the NFR on DirecTV?

The CBS Sports Network is the main NFR broadcaster this year. The channel, which is now accessible to more than 99 million households across the USA, can be accessed through DIRECTV on channel 221.

So, if you want to watch your favorite tournament from DIRECTV, don’t tune to the older 613 channel. Importantly, this is an option to accessing CBS Sports Network online.

What Channel is the NFR on Dish Network?

Do you want to watch NFR on dish network? While it can be the only available means that can allow you to watch your favorite, what you have to be aware of is that it must have NFR broadcasters.

On the dish network, the CBS Sports Network is on channel 158.

What Channel is the NFR on Cable TV?

There is no doubt that cable TV is one of the reliable ways that can guarantee uninterrupted coverage of NFR. Moreover, it is no laughing matter if you have decided that, your enjoyment of NFR is just on TV.

However, CBS Sports Network remains the only broadcaster on cable TV. They can be accessed on Dish channel 158.

What Channel is the NFR on Verizon FiOS

You can as well access the CBS sports network on Verizon FIOS. For those who don’t know about this cable TV, it is a bundled internet access TV, which functions via a Fibre optic connection. It is believed to have over 5M customers across the US.

If you want to NFR on CBS Sports Network using their service, you can do so on channel 94. You can also tune channel 594.

However, Verizon Fios just like any other cable TV service comes with a subscription fee. Depending on the package you choose, you will be required d to pay no less than $80 per month.

What channel is the NFR on IPTV?

An IPTV is an Internet Protocol TV that can also guarantee for your favorite content. They are known for the best and excellent qualities of images. If you have been looking for the best alternative to any cable TV, this can be the ideal option.

Though they offer their content through internet protocol, while watching NFR, you will not face any lagging or buffering problem.

Bell Fibe TV (Canada)

While in Canada, you can as well enjoy the NFR if it is your favorite event. Though there are many options, through which you can access NFR in Canada including but not limited to online streaming, the Bell Fibe TV is considered the best option.

And you access the NFR streams on channel 417 and 1417.

NFR on CBS

You can catch National Finals Rodeo on different CBS Sports platforms like CBS Sports HQ, CBS All Access CBS Apps. CBS subscribers can get the CBS Sports Network in this way.

NFR on CBS Sports HQ

The CBS Sports HQ is a video streaming sports channel under CBS Sports Network. It is an alternative option, especially, to those who can consider streaming Wrangler NFR online. You will be able to watch some rounds at the comfort of your home or even if you will be on the go. What you will require is a reliable internet connection.

NFR on CBS All Access

This is another over-the-top subscription video streaming channel owned and controlled by CBS Sports Network. It offers interactive and stimulating content, and the coming NFR will be part of the content.

Great supplement for those will be geographically limited to watch from CBS sports network. Though, you will have to subscribe.

CBS Sports App

The 2020 NFR will also be on the CBS Sports App that you can download from Google store, app store or Microsoft store. The App can be installed on connected TV devices such as Amazon Fire TV, Roku TV, or Apple TV.

So, if you will subscribe, you will able to watch Las Vegas NFR live stream on your suitable device

NFR Radio Broadcast on Rural Radio

If you can’t stream or even watch on your TV, you can opt for listening on your radio. Wade Wheatley and Steve Kenyon on Rural Radio Sirius XM 80 will host the 2020 NFR.

They will be covering everything that will be happening on each night of ten days during the Las Vegas NFR.

2020 NFR Start Date

This much-awaited ten-day event will officially start on 3rd December and end on 12th December 2020.

NFR 2020 Start Time

During the event, all the main performance will begin at 6:45 PM and will end not beyond 9:30 pm. This will be for the first time the time has been rescheduled.

However, other minor performances will begin sometime earlier. Get full TV Schedule here.

Where will be held NFR 2020

It is no doubt that the event, which is now a few days ahead, will be In las Vegas at Thomas and Mack Center.

2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Results

The Wrangler National Finals Rodeo (NFR) begins on Thursday, Dec. 7, 2017. The world’s premier rodeo features the top 15 contestants in bareback riding, steer wrestling, team roping, saddle bronc riding, tie-down roping, barrel racing and bull riding. See the full results here:

2017 WNFR 10th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 10th go-round result: (tie) Steven Dent and Mason Clements, 88.00 points, $23,481 each; 3. Bill Tutor, 87.50 points, $15,654; 4. (tie) Richmond Champion and Ty Breuer, 86.50 points, $8,885 each; 6. J.R. Vezain, 86.00 points, $4,231; 7. Tim O’Connell, 85.50 points; 8. Caleb Bennett, 84.00 points; 9. Tanner Aus, 82.50 points; 10. Clayton Biglow, 82.00 points; 11. Orin Larsen, 81.50 points; 12. Wyatt Denny, 81.00 points; 13. R.C. Landingham, 79.50 points; 14. Jake Vold, NS. Jake Vold (out for the last two rounds after dislocated knee). Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 853.5 points on 10 head; 2. Richmond Champion, 847.5; 3. J.R. Vezain, 842; 4. Caleb Bennett, 835.5; 5. Tanner Aus, 829.5; 6. Steven Dent, 825; 7. Ty Breuer, 814.5; 8. Bill Tutor, 802.5. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $371,415.80; 2. Richmond Champion, $268,511.02; 3. Tanner Aus, $235,714.54; 4. JR Vezain, $220,830.87; 5. Clayton Biglow, $200,557.07; 6. Caleb Bennett, $195,087.68; 7. Jake Vold, $185,705.50; 8. Orin Larsen, $171,009.22; 9. Steven Dent, $170,709.37; 10. Mason Clements, $166,486.00; 11. Bill Tutor, $166,397.84; 12. Jake Brown, $161,866.34; 13. Ty Breuer, $145,644.90; 14. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 10th go-round result: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.20 seconds, $26,231; 2. Scott Guenthner, 3.60 seconds, $20,731; 3. J.D. Struxness, 4.20 seconds, $15,654; 4. Ty Erickson, 4.50 seconds, $11,000; 5. Jon Ragatz, 4.70 seconds, $6,769; 6. Kyle Irwin, 4.80 seconds, $4,231; 7. Olin Hannum, 4.90 seconds; 8. Chason Floyd, 5.10 seconds; 9. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Dakota Eldridge, 5.20 seconds each; 11. Ryle Smith, Baylor Roche, Tanner Milan, Nick Guy and Rowdy Parrott, NT. Average standings: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 45.4 seconds on 10 head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 45.9; 3. Kyle Irwin, 46.6; 4. J.D. Struxness, 56.5; 5. Scott Guenthner, 58.3; 6. Ty Erickson, 66.0; 7. Rowdy Parrott, 41.4 on nine; 8. Olin Hannum, 43.5. World standings: 1. Tyler Pearson, $265,457.02; 2. Ty Erickson, $263,267.32; 3. Dakota W Eldridge, $245,333.13; 4. Tyler Waguespack, $231,277.17; 5. Kyle Irwin, $194,818.70; 6. Scott Guenthner, $186,839.29; 7. J.D. Struxness, $185,921.36; 8. Tanner Milan, $156,265.55; 9. Olin Hannum, $145,630.64; 10. Baylor Roche, $144,455.19; 11. Chason Floyd, $143,017.54; 12. Rowdy Parrott, $142,703.88; 13. Jon Ragatz, $137,178.41; 14. Nick Guy, $110,878.43; 15. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70.

Team roping 10th go-round result: 1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.10 seconds, $26,231; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.70 seconds, $20,731; 3. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.80 seconds, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.40 seconds, $11,000; 5. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 8.30 seconds, $6,769; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.60 seconds, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 9.80 seconds; 8. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 10.00 seconds; 9. Luke Brown/Jake Long, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, NT. Average standings: 1. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 61.2 seconds on 10 head; 2. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 53.9 on nine; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 56.7; 4. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 61.6; 5. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 43.0 on eight; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 45.3; 7. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 58.9; 8. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 36.2 on seven. World standings: (headers) 1. Erich Rogers, $265,416.73; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $254,470.94; 3. Riley Minor, $220,183.04; 4. Luke Brown, $216,803.58; 5. Clay Smith, $197,555.63; 6. Chad Masters, $195,777.73; 7. Coleman Proctor, $184,398.49; 8. Dustin Egusquiza, $182,206.07; 9. Charly Crawford, $156,552.03; 10. Clay Tryan, $153,998.73; 11. Jr. Dees, $149,886.59; 12. Garrett Rogers, $133,068.69; 13. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 14. Cody Snow, $112,716.35; 15. Tom Richards, $111,511.24. (heelers) 1. Cory Petska, $265,416.73; 2. Junior Nogueira, $255,200.61; 3. Brady Minor, $220,183.04; 4. Jake Long, $208,274.79; 5. Travis Graves, $202,687.51; 6. Paul Eaves, $201,673.24; 7. Billie Jack Saebens, $197,295.20; 8. Kory Koontz, $179,421.25; 9. Joseph Harrison, $160,793.31; 10. Jade Corkill, $153,998.73; 11. Tyler McKnight, $150,296.99; 12. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 13. Jake Minor, $133,068.69; 14. Wesley Thorp, $114,317.16; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $98,101.77.

Saddle bronc riding 10th go-round result: 1. Taos Muncy, 87.50 points, $26,231; 2. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Jake Wright, 86.50 points, $18,192 each. 4. Brody Cress, 86.00 points, $11,000; 5. Clay Elliott, 83.50 points, $6,769; 6. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Hardy Braden, 82.00 points, $2,115 each; 8. Zeke Thurston, 79.50 points; 9. Jacobs Crawley, Layton Green, Sterling Crawley, Ryder Wright, Heith DeMoss, Audy Reed and Jesse Wright, NT. Average standings: 1. Brody Cress, 841.5 points on 10 head; 2. Hardy Braden, 764 on nine; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 757.5; 4. Sterling Crawley, 742.5; 5. Audy Reed, 721.5; 6. Jake Wright, 718.5; 7. Ryder Wright, 702.5 on eight; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 649.5. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $284,938.38; 2. Brody Cress, $282,286.61; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $274,576.70; 4. Hardy Braden, $262,965.82; 5. Jacobs Crawley, $233,273.64; 6. Sterling Crawley, $215,530.41; 7. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 8. Jake Wright, $168,449.70; 9. Layton Green, $156,292.09; 10. Cody DeMoss, $155,887.48; 11. Taos Muncy, $142,401.58; 12. Audy Reed, $133,033.11; 13. Heith Allan DeMoss, $129,568.44; 14. Clay Elliott, $121,754.78; 15. Jesse Wright, $109,053.42.

Tie-down roping 10th go-round result: 1. Marcos Costa, 7.80 seconds, $26,231; 2. Cory Solomon, 8.10 seconds, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.20 seconds, $15,654; 4. Caleb Smidt, 8.30 seconds, $11,000; 5. (tie) Marty Yates and Cade Swor, 8.90 seconds, $5,500 each; 7. Trevor Brazile, 9.90 seconds; 8. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Cooper Martin, 10.10 seconds each; 10. J.C. Malone, 10.90 seconds; 11. Tuf Cooper, 11.00 seconds; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 11.40 seconds; 13. Timber Moore, 11.50 seconds; 14. Randall Carlisle, 13.70 seconds; 15. Shane Hanchey, 14.10 seconds. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 81.3 seconds on 10 head; 2. Tuf Cooper, 91.0; 3. Cory Solomon, 96.5; 4. Cade Swor, 103.7; 5. Shane Hanchey, 103.9; 6. Marty Yates, 84.5 on nine; 7. J.C. Malone, 86.2; 8. Timber Moore, 87.1. World standings: 1. Marcos Costa, $317,421.33; 2. Tuf Cooper, $301,983.17; 3. Marty Yates, $233,673.33; 4. Cade Swor, $210,748.20; 5. Caleb Smidt, $209,097.73; 6. Shane Hanchey, $203,459.91; 7. Cory Solomon, $202,459.77; 8. Trevor Brazile, $177,010.30; 9. Cooper Martin, $151,284.18; 10. Timber Moore, $148,423.28; 11. Ryan Jarrett, $144,978.69; 12. Tyson Durfey, $139,845.60; 13. Matt Shiozawa, $135,093.96; 14. J.C. Malone, $132,260.72; 15. Randall Carlisle, $130,681.42.

Barrel racing 10th go-round result: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.17 seconds, $26,231; 2. Sydni Blanchard, 13.39 seconds, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.42 seconds, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.54 seconds, $11,000; 5. Ivy Conrado, 13.60 seconds, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.76 seconds, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.85 seconds; 8. Tiany Schuster, 13.92 seconds; 9. Kathy Grimes, 13.97 seconds; 10. Tillar Murray, 14.00 seconds; 11. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.08 seconds; 12. Kellie Collier, 14.25 seconds; 13. Stevi Hillman, 14.35 seconds; 14. Kassie Mowry, 18.49 seconds; 15. Kimmie Wall, 21.83 seconds. Average standings: 1. Nellie Miller, 137.32 seconds on 10 runs; 2. Ivy Conrado, 137.4; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 138.12; 4. Tillar Murray, 142.89; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 144.01; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 144.95; 7. Kathy Grimes, 149.55; 8. Kellie Collier, 153.08. World standings: 1. Nellie Miller, $308,498; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $288,092; 3. Tiany Schuster, $285,339; 4. Amberleigh Moore, $240,806; 5. Ivy Conrado, $232,521; 6. Tillar Murray, $203,904; 7. Lisa Lockhart, $203,550; 8. Stevi Hillman, $199,619; 9. Kassie Mowry, $189,047; 10. Taci Bettis, $162,446; 11. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $161,173; 12. Kathy Grimes, $150,978; 13. Sydni Blanchard, $144,516; 14. Kellie Collier, $108,146; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 10th go-round result: 1. Sage Kimzey, 88.00 points, $28,981; 2. Jordan Spears, 86.00 points, $23,481; 3. Joe Frost, 82.50 points, $18,404; 4. Ty Wallace, 80.50 points, $13,750; 5. Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, 601.5 points on seven head; 2. Joe Frost, 585; 3. Trey Benton III, 530.5 on six; 4. Ty Wallace, 500.5; 5. Cole Melancon, 340 on four; 6. Jordan Hansen, 338; 7. Jordan Spears, 254 on three; 8. Garrett Smith, 252.5. World standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $436,479.19; 2. Trey Benton III., $322,208.13; 3. Ty Wallace, $305,352.27; 4. Joe Frost, $304,565.66; 5. Garrett Smith, $260,143.30; 6. Cole Melancon, $200,350.04; 7. Jordan Wacey Spears, $197,057.37; 8. Jordan Hansen, $180,294.63; 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $156,855.26; 10. Boudreaux Campbell, $144,601.30; 11. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 12. Guthrie Murray, $124,576.19; 13. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 14. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 15. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92.

All-around world standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $341,560.29; 2. Trevor Brazile, $319,337.02; 3. Dakota W Eldridge, $268,552.63; 4. Erich Rogers, $260,469.56; 5. Junior Nogueira, $256,923.28; 6. Marty Yates, $225,783.54; 7. Caleb Smidt, $218,894.27; 8. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 9. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97.

2017 WNFR 9th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Jake Brown, 87.50 points, $26,231; 2. Steven Dent, 87.00 points, $20,731; 3. Caleb Bennett, 86.50 points, $15,654; 4. Tanner Aus, 86.00 points, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O’Connell and J.R. Vezain, 85.00 points, $5,500 each; 7. Mason Clements, 84.00 points; 8. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Ty Breuer, 82.50 points each; 10. R.C. Landingham, 80.50 points; 11. Richmond Champion, 78.50 points; 12. Bill Tutor, 75.00 points; 13. Wyatt Denny and Orin Larsen, NS. Jake Vold (out for the last two rounds after dislocated knee). Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 768 points on nine head; 2. Richmond Champion, 761; 3. J.R. Vezain, 756; 4. Caleb Bennett, 751.5; 5. Tanner Aus, 747; 6. Steven Dent, 737. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $304,146.57; 2. Tanner Aus, $212,868.39; 3. Richmond Champion, $205,049.49; 4. Clayton Biglow, $200,557.07; 5. Jake Vold, $185,705.50; 6. JR Vezain, $173,446.25; 7. Orin Larsen, $171,009.22; 8. Caleb Bennett, $163,356.91; 9. Jake Brown, $161,866.34; 10. Bill Tutor, $144,397.84; 11. Mason Clements, $143,005.23; 12. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 13. Steven Dent, $130,728.60; 14. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Scott Guenthner, 3.30 seconds, $26,231; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 3.50 seconds, $20,731; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 3.60 seconds, $15,654; 4. (tie) Olin Hannum, J.D. Struxness and Chason Floyd, 3.70 seconds, $7,333 each; 7. Kyle Irwin, 3.80 seconds; 8. Tanner Milan, 4.00 seconds; 9. Nick Guy, 4.40 seconds; 10. (tie) Ryle Smith and Tyler Pearson, 4.50 seconds each; 12. Rowdy Parrott, 4.60 seconds; 13. Jon Ragatz, 13.90 seconds; 14. Ty Erickson, 26.80 seconds; 15. Baylor Roche, NT. Average standings: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 40.2 seconds on nine head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 40.7; 3. Rowdy Parrott, 41.4; 4. Kyle Irwin, 41.8; 5. J.D. Struxness, 52.3; 6. Scott Guenthner, 54.7. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $235,767.32; 2. Tyler Pearson, $210,880.10; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $205,046.40; 4. Dakota W Eldridge, $178,063.90; 5. Tanner Milan, $156,265.55; 6. Kyle Irwin, $147,434.08; 7. Baylor Roche, $144,455.19; 8. Scott Guenthner, $143,262.37; 9. Chason Floyd, $143,017.54; 10. Olin Hannum, $139,284.49; 11. J.D. Struxness, $138,536.74; 12. Rowdy Parrott, $131,280.80; 13. Jon Ragatz, $130,409.18; 14. Nick Guy, $110,878.43; 15. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70.

Team roping 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 3.30 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 3.70 seconds, $20,731; 3. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 3.90 seconds, $15,654; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.00 seconds, $11,000; 5. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 4.10 seconds, $6,769; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.30 seconds, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 5.00 seconds; 8. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.30 seconds; 9. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.40 seconds; 10. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Average standings: 1. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 55.8 seconds on nine head; 2. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 45.6 on eight; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 47.1; 4. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 56.8; 5. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 33.2 on seven; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 35.3. World standings: (headers) 1. Kaleb Driggers, $222,317.09; 2. Luke Brown, $210,457.43; 3. Erich Rogers, $204,070.58; 4. Clay Smith, $197,555.63; 5. Riley Minor, $172,798.42; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $165,706.07; 7. Clay Tryan, $153,998.73; 8. Jr. Dees, $149,886.59; 9. Coleman Proctor, $137,013.87; 10. Charly Crawford, $133,705.88; 11. Chad Masters, $117,508.50; 12. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 13. Cody Snow, $112,716.35; 14. Tom Richards, $111,511.24; 15. Garrett Rogers, $106,837.92. (heelers) 1. Junior Nogueira, $223,046.76; 2. Cory Petska, $204,070.58; 3. Jake Long, $201,928.64; 4. Paul Eaves, $201,673.24; 5. Brady Minor, $172,798.42; 6. Kory Koontz, $162,921.25; 7. Jade Corkill, $153,998.73; 8. Tyler McKnight, $150,296.99; 9. Billie Jack Saebens, $149,910.58; 10. Joseph Harrison, $137,947.16; 11. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 12. Travis Graves, $124,418.28; 13. Wesley Thorp, $114,317.16; 14. Jake Minor, $106,837.92; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $98,101.77.

Saddle bronc riding 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Ryder Wright, 87.00 points, $26,231; 2. Sterling Crawley, 86.50 points, $20,731; 3. (tie) Brody Cress and Hardy Braden, 85.50 points, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Jake Wright and Audy Reed, 80.50 points, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Heith DeMoss, 79.50 points each; 9. Cody DeMoss, 76.00 points; 10. Zeke Thurston, CoBurn Bradshaw, Layton Green, Taos Muncy, Clay Elliott and Jesse Wright, NS. Average standings: 1. Brody Cress, 755.5 points on nine head; 2. Sterling Crawley, 742.5; 3. Audy Reed, 721.5; 4. Ryder Wright, 702.5 on eight; 5. Hardy Braden, 682 on eight; 6. CoBurn Bradshaw, 671. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $273,515.30; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $226,927.49; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $213,230.54; 4. Hardy Braden, $206,273.52; 5. Brody Cress, $204,017.38; 6. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 7. Sterling Crawley, $183,799.64; 8. Layton Green, $156,292.09; 9. Cody DeMoss, $153,772.10; 10. Jake Wright, $133,757.39; 11. Heith Allan DeMoss, $129,568.44; 12. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 13. Clay Elliott, $114,985.55; 14. Audy Reed, $110,186.96; 15. Jesse Wright, $109,053.42.

Tie-down roping 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Shane Hanchey, 6.80 seconds, $26,231; 2. Matt Shiozawa, 7.00 seconds, $20,731; 3. Marty Yates, 7.30 seconds, $15,654; 4 (tie) Cooper Martin and Cory Solomon, 7.40 seconds, $8,885 each; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 7.90 seconds, $4,231; 7. J.C. Malone, 8.30 seconds; 8. (tie) Marcos Costa and Tyson Durfey, 8.40 seconds each; 10. Tuf Cooper, 9.90 seconds; 11. Trevor Brazile, 10.10 seconds; 12. Timber Moore, 11.10 seconds; 13. Randall Carlisle, 12.60 seconds; 14. Cade Swor, 16.90 seconds; 15. Caleb Smidt, NT. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 73.5 seconds on nine head; 2. Tuf Cooper, 80.0; 3. Cory Solomon, 88.4; 4. Shane Hanchey, 89.8; 5. Cade Swor, 94.8; 6. J.C. Malone, 75.3 on eight. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $247,406.25; 2. Marcos Costa, $223,921.33; 3. Marty Yates, $211,673.33; 4. Caleb Smidt, $198,097.73; 5. Shane Hanchey, $180,613.76; 6. Trevor Brazile, $177,010.30; 7. Cade Swor, $173,517.43; 8. Cooper Martin, $151,284.18; 9. Ryan Jarrett, $144,978.69; 10. Timber Moore, $142,077.13; 11. Cory Solomon, $138,575.15; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $135,093.96; 13. Randall Carlisle, $130,681.42; 14. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 15. J.C. Malone, $120,837.64.

Barrel racing 9th Go-Round Result: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.43 seconds, $26,231; 2. Nellie Miller, 13.52 seconds, $20,731; 3. Kassie Mowry, 13.66 seconds, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.70 seconds, $11,000; 5. Tillar Murray, 13.85 seconds, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.87 seconds, $4,231; 7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.90 seconds; 8. Lisa Lockhart, 14.00 seconds; 9. Kathy Grimes, 14.05 seconds; 10. Kimmie Wall, 14.12 seconds; 11. Sydni Blanchard, 14.21 seconds; 12. Amberleigh Moore, 18.69 seconds; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.95 seconds; 14. Kellie Collier, 18.97 seconds; 15. Tiany Schuster, 19.05 seconds. Average standings: 1. Nellie Miller, 123.47 seconds on nine runs; 2. Ivy Conrado, 123.8; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 124.36; 4. Tillar Murray, 128.89; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 129.93; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 131.78. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $285,339; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $245,361; 3. Nellie Miller, $241,229; 4. Amberleigh Moore, $225,153; 5. Stevi Hillman, $199,619; 6. Kassie Mowry, $189,047; 7. Tillar Murray, $172,174; 8. Ivy Conrado, $171,174; 9. Lisa Lockhart, $156,166; 10. Taci Bettis, $151,446; 11. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $138,327; 13. Sydni Blanchard, $123,785; 14. Kellie Collier, $101,799; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 9th Go-Round Result: 1. (tie) Trey Benton III and Boudreaux Campbell, 88.00 points, $42,308 each; 3. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Brennon Eldred, NS. Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 530.5 points on six head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 513.5; 3. Joe Frost, 502.5; 4. Ty Wallace, 420 on five; 5. Cole Melancon, 340 on four; 6. Jordan Hansen, 338. World standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $340,229.19; 2. Trey Benton III., $279,054.28; 3. Ty Wallace, $259,871.50; 4. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 5. Joe Frost, $231,584.89; 6. Cole Melancon, $177,503.89; 7. Jordan Hansen, $163,794.63; 8. Jordan Wacey Spears, $162,153.52; 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $156,855.26; 10. Boudreaux Campbell, $144,601.30; 11. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 12. Guthrie Murray, $124,576.19; 13. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 14. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 15. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $319,337.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $286,983.37; 3. Junior Nogueira, $224,769.43; 4. Caleb Smidt, $207,894.27; 5. Marty Yates, $203,783.54; 6. Dakota W Eldridge, $201,283.40; 7. Erich Rogers, $199,123.41; 8. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 9. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97.

2017 WNFR 8th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 8th Go-Round Result: 1. Richmond Champion, 88.00 points; $26,231; 2. Clayton Biglow, 86.50 points, $20,731; 3. Jake Brown, 86.00 points, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tim O’39;Connell and J.R. Vezain, 85.00 points, $8,885 each; 6. Bill Tutor, 84.50 points, $4,231; 7. Steven Dent, 84.00 points; 8. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Ty Breuer, 81.50 points each; 10. Mason Clements, 81.00 points; 11. Tanner, 78.50 points; 12. R.C. Landingham, 78.00 points; 13. Orin Larsen, 75.50 points; 14. Wyatt Denny and Jake Vold, NS. Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 683 points on eight head; 2. Richmond Champion, 682.5; 3. J.R. Vezain, 671; 4. Caleb Bennett, 665; 5. Tanner Aus, 661; 6. Steven Dent, 650. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $298,646.57; 2. Richmond Champion, $205,049.49; 3. Tanner Aus, $201,868.39; 4. Clayton Biglow, $200,557.07; 5. Jake Vold, $185,705.50; 6. Orin Larsen, $171,009.22; 7. JR Vezain, $167,946.25; 8. Caleb Bennett, $147,703.06; 9. Bill Tutor, $144,397.84; 10. Mason Clements, $143,005.23; 11. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 12. Jake Brown, $135,635.57; 13. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 14. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 8th Go-Round Result: 1. Chason Floyd, 3.70 seconds, $26,231; 2. Rowdy Parrott, 3.80 seconds, $20,731; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Jon Ragatz, 4.10 seconds, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Ty Erickson and Tanner Milan, 4.40 seconds, $5,500 each; 7. J.D. Struxness, 4.70 seconds; 8. Olin Hannum, 5.20 seconds; 9. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Kyle Irwin, 5.50 seconds each; 11. Scott Guenthner, 5.60 seconds; 12. Ryle Smith, Tyler Waguespack, Baylor Roche and Nick Guy, NT. Average standings: 1. Ty Erickson, 34.7 seconds on eight head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 36.2; 3. Dakota Eldridge, 36.7; 4. Rowdy Parrott, 36.8; 5. Kyle Irwin, 38.0; 6. J.D. Struxness, 48.6. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $235,767.32; 2. Tyler Pearson, $210,880.10; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $189,392.55; 4. Dakota W Eldridge, $157,333.13; 5. Tanner Milan, $156,265.55; 6. Kyle Irwin, $147,434.08; 7. Baylor Roche, $144,455.19; 8. Chason Floyd, $135,684.21; 9. Olin Hannum, $131,951.16; 10. Rowdy Parrott, $131,280.80; 11. J.D. Struxness, $131,203.41; 12. Jon Ragatz, $130,409.18; 13. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 14. Nick Guy, $110,878.43; 15. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70.

Team roping 8th Go-Round Result: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.10 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.20 seconds, $13,327 each; 5. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 4.30 seconds, $6,769; 6. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.70 seconds, $4,231; 7. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 5.50 seconds; 8. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 5.70 seconds; 9. Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens, 9.00 seconds; 10. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 9.20 seconds; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 11.60 seconds; 12. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, NT. Average standings: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 45.6 seconds on eight head; 2. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 50.4; 3. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 36.2 on seven; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 43.1; 5. Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens, 52.9; 6. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 28.2 on six. World standings: (headers) 1. Luke Brown, $210,457.43; 2. Erich Rogers, $204,070.58; 3. Kaleb Driggers, $196,086.32; 4. Clay Smith, $176,824.86; 5. Riley Minor, $161,798.42; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $161,475.30; 7. Clay Tryan, $153,998.73; 8. Jr. Dees, $149,886.59; 9. Charly Crawford, $133,705.88; 10. Coleman Proctor, $121,360.02; 11. Chad Masters, $117,508.50; 12. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 13. Cody Snow, $112,716.35; 14. Garrett Rogers, $106,837.92; 15. Tom Richards, $104,742.01; (heelers) 1. Cory Petska, $204,070.58; 2. Jake Long, $201,928.64; 3. Junior Nogueira, $196,815.99; 4. Paul Eaves, $180,942.47; 5. Brady Minor, $161,798.42; 6. Kory Koontz, $158,690.48; 7. Jade Corkill, $153,998.73; 8. Tyler McKnight, $150,296.99; 9. Joseph Harrison, $137,947.16; 10. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 11. Billie Jack Saebens, $134,256.73; 12. Travis Graves, $124,418.28; 13. Wesley Thorp, $114,317.16; 14. Jake Minor, $106,837.92; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $91,332.54.

Saddle bronc riding 8th Go-Round Result: 1. Ryder Wright, 92.00 points, $26,231; 2. Jake Wright, 88.00 points, $20,731; 3. Clay Elliott, 87.50 points, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87.00 points, $11,000; 5. Hardy Braden, 84.50 points, $6,769; 6. Heith DeMoss, 84.00 points, $4,231; 7. Brody Cress, 83.50 points; 8. Audy Reed, 82.00 points; 9. Sterling Crawley, 79.00 points; 10. Cody DeMoss, 78.50 points; 11. Jacobs Crawley, 77.50 points; 12. Zeke Thurston, Layton Green, Taos Muncy and Jesse Wright, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 671 points on eight head; 2. Brody Cress, 670; 3. Sterling Crawley, 656; 4. Audy Reed, 641; 5. Ryder Wright, 615.5 on seven; 6. Hardy Braden, 596.5. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $247,284.53; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $226,927.49; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $213,230.54; 4. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 5. Hardy Braden, $192,946.60; 6. Brody Cress, $190,690.46; 7. Sterling Crawley, $163,068.87; 8. Layton Green, $156,292.09; 9. Cody DeMoss, $153,772.10; 10. Heith Allan DeMoss, $129,568.44; 11. Jake Wright, $128,257.39; 12. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 13. Clay Elliott, $114,985.55; 14. Jesse Wright, $109,053.42; 15. Audy Reed, $104,686.96.

Tie-down roping 8th Go-Round Result: 1. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Cory Solomon, 7.60 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Marty Yates, 8.40 seconds, $15,654; 4. Marcos Costa, 8.50 seconds, $11,000; 5. (tie) Trevor Brazile and Cade Swor, 9.10 seconds, $5,500 each; 7. Randall Carlisle, 9.50 seconds; 8. Shane Hanchey, 9.80 seconds; 9. Tuf Cooper, 10.80 seconds; 10. Matt Shiozawa, 12.70 seconds; 11. Tyson Durfey, Ryan Jarrett, J.C. Malone, Timber Moore and Cooper Martin, NT. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 65.1 seconds on eight head; 2. Tuf Cooper, 70.1; 3. Cade Swor, 77.9; 4. Cory Solomon, 81.0; 5. Shane Hanchey, 83.0; 6. Timber Moore, 64.5 on seven. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $247,406.25; 2. Marcos Costa, $223,921.33; 3. Caleb Smidt, $198,097.73; 4. Marty Yates, $196,019.48; 5. Trevor Brazile, $177,010.30; 6. Cade Swor, $173,517.43; 7. Shane Hanchey, $154,382.99; 8. Cooper Martin, $142,399.57; 9. Timber Moore, $142,077.13; 10. Ryan Jarrett, $140,747.92; 11. Randall Carlisle, $130,681.42; 12. Cory Solomon, $129,690.54; 13. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 14. J.C. Malone, $120,837.64; 15. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19.

Barrel racing 8th Go-Round Result: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.54 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tillar Murray, 13.73 seconds, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, 13.86 seconds, $15,654; 4. Nellie Miller, 13.87 seconds, $11,000; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 13.93 seconds, $6,769; 6. Kellie Collier, 13.95 seconds, $4,231; 7. Kimmie Wall, 14.07 seconds; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi,14.16 seconds; 9. Taci Bettis, 18.43 seconds; 10. Hailey Kinsel, 18.57 seconds; 11. Kassie Mowry, 18.95 seconds; 12. Kathy Grimes, 18.97 seconds; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.98 seconds; 14. Stevi Hillman, 19.05 seconds; 15. Tiany Schuster, 23.56 seconds. Average standings:1. Ivy Conrado, 109.93 seconds on eight runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 109.95; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 110.36; 4. Tillar Murray, 115.04; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 116.03; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 118.35. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $285,339; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $225,153; 3. Nellie Miller, $220,498; 4. Hailey Kinsel, $219,128; 5. Stevi Hillman, $199,619; 6. Kassie Mowry, $173,394; 7. Ivy Conrado, $166,944; 8. Tillar Murray, $165,404; 9. Lisa Lockhart, $156,166; 10. Taci Bettis, $140,446; 11. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $138,327; 13. Sydni Blanchard, $123,785; 14. Kellie Collier, $101,799; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 8th Go-Round Result: 1. Jordan Hansen, 86.00 points, $28,981; 2. Ty Wallace, 84.00 points, $23,481; 3. Guthrie Murray, 82.50 points, $18,404; 4. Joe Frost, 81.00 points, $13,750; 5. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, 513.5 points on six head; 2. Joe Frost, 502.5; 3. Trey Benton III, 442.5 on five; 4. Ty Wallace, 420; 5. Cole Melancon, 340 on four; 6. Jordan Hansen, 338. World standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $340,229.19; 2. Ty Wallace, $259,871.50; 3. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 4. Trey Benton III., $236,746.59; 5. Joe Frost, $231,584.89; 6. Cole Melancon, $177,503.89; 7. Jordan Hansen, $163,794.63; 8. Jordan Wacey Spears, $162,153.52; 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $156,855.26; 10. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 11. Guthrie Murray, $124,576.19; 12. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 13. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 14. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 15. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61.

All around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $319,337.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $286,983.37; 3. Caleb Smidt, $207,894.27; 4. Erich Rogers, $199,123.41; 5. Junior Nogueira, $198,538.66; 6. Marty Yates, $188,129.69; 7. Dakota W Eldridge, $180,552.63; 8. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 9. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97.

2017 WNFR 7th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 7th go-round result: 1. Tanner Aus, 87.00 points, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Clayton Biglow, 85.50 points, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Jake Vold, Bill Tutor and Mason Clements, 83.50 points, $7,333 each; 7. J.R. Vezain, 83.00 points; 8. R.C. Landingham, 82.00 points; 9. Richmond Champion, 80.50 points; 10. Steven Dent, 78.00 points; 11. Caleb Bennett, 76.00 points; 12. Wyatt Denny, 74.50 points; 13. Ty Breuer, 73.00 points; 14. Orin Larsen, 66.50 points; 15. Jake Brown, NS. Average standings: 1. Jake Vold, 598.5 points on seven head; 2. Tim O’Connell, 598; 3. Richmond Champion, 594.5; 4. J.R. Vezain, 586; 5. Caleb Bennett, 583.5; 6. Tanner Aus, 582.5. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $289,761.96; 2. Tanner Aus, $201,868.39; 3. Jake Vold, $185,705.50; 4. Clayton Biglow, $179,826.30; 5. Richmond Champion, $178,818.72; 6. Orin Larsen, $171,009.22; 7. JR Vezain, $159,061.64; 8. Caleb Bennett, $147,703.06; 9. Mason Clements, $143,005.23; 10. Bill Tutor, $140,167.07; 11. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 12. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 13. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 14. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 7th go-round result: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 3.30 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Kyle Irwin, 3.6.00 seconds, $18,192 each; 4. Rowdy Parrott, 3.80 seconds, $11,000; 5. Olin Hannum, 3.90 seconds, $6,769; 6. Tyler Waguespack, 4.00 seconds, $4,231; 7. J.D. Struxness, 4.20 seconds; 8. (tie) Ty Erickson and Ryle Smith, 4.40 seconds each; 10. Scott Guenthner, 4.8; 11. Baylor Roche, 5.00 seconds; 12. Chason Floyd, 5.00 seconds; 13. Nick Guy, 5.10 seconds; 14. Jon Ragatz, 13.00 seconds; 15. Tanner Milan, NT. Average standings: 1. Ty Erickson, 30.3 seconds on seven head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 30.7; 3. Kyle Irwin, 32.5; 4. Dakota Eldridge, 32.6; 5. Rowdy Parrott, 33.0; 6. Nick Guy, 34.0. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $230,267.32; 2. Tyler Pearson, $210,880.10; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $189,392.55; 4. Tanner Milan, $150,765.55; 5. Kyle Irwin, $147,434.08; 6. Baylor Roche, $144,455.19; 7. Dakota W Eldridge, $144,006.21; 8. Olin Hannum, $131,951.16; 9. J.D. Struxness, $131,203.41; 10. Jon Ragatz, $117,082.26; 11. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 12. Nick Guy, $110,878.43; 13. Rowdy Parrott, $110,550.03; 14. Chason Floyd, $109,453.44; 15. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70.

Team roping 7th go-round result: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 3.5 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 3.80 seconds, $20,731; 3. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.40 seconds, $15,654; 4. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.70 seconds, $8,885 each; 6. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 5.00 seconds, $4,231; 7. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.20 seconds; 8. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 9.50 seconds; 9. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 9.70 seconds; 10. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 14.20 seconds; 11. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 15.30 seconds; 12. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT. Average standings: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 41.4 seconds on seven head; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 43.1; 3. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 46.1; 4. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 31.8 on six; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 32.1; 6. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 43.9. World standings: (headers) 1. Kaleb Driggers, $196,086.32; 2. Erich Rogers, $190,743.66; 3. Luke Brown, $186,976.66; 4. Clay Smith, $176,824.86; 5. Riley Minor, $161,798.42; 6. Jr. Dees, $149,886.59; 7. Dustin Egusquiza, $148,148.38; 8. Charly Crawford, $133,705.88; 9. Clay Tryan, $130,517.96; 10. Coleman Proctor, $121,360.02; 11. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 12. Cody Snow, $112,716.35; 13. Chad Masters, $110,739.27; 14. Tom Richards, $104,742.01; 15. Garrett Rogers, $102,607.15. (heelers) 1. Junior Nogueira, $196,815.99; 2. Cory Petska, $190,743.66; 3. Paul Eaves, $180,942.47; 4. Jake Long, $178,447.87; 5. Brady Minor, $161,798.42; 6. Tyler McKnight, $150,296.99; 7. Kory Koontz, $145,363.56; 8. Joseph Harrison, $137,947.16; 9. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 10. Billie Jack Saebens, $134,256.73; 11. Jade Corkill, $130,517.96; 12. Travis Graves, $117,649.05; 13. Wesley Thorp, $114,317.16; 14. Jake Minor, $102,607.15; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $91,332.54.

Saddle bronc riding 7th go-round result: 1. Hardy Braden, 88.00 points, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 86.50 points, $20,731; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85.50 points, $15,654; 4. Layton Green, 83.00 points, $11,000; 5. Jacobs Crawley, 81.00 points, $6,769; 6. (tie) Cody DeMoss and Brody Cress, 80.00 points, $2,115 each; 8. Taos Muncy, 79.50 points; 9. (tie) Audy Reed and Jesse Wright, 79.00 points each; 11. Zeke Thurston, 75.50 points; 12. Sterling Crawley, 75.00 points; 13. Jake Wright, 66.50 points; 14. Heith DeMoss and Clay Elliott, NS. Average standings: 1. Brody Cress, 586.5 points on seven head; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 584; 3. Sterling Crawley, 577; 4. Audy Reed, 559; 5. Ryder Wright, 523.5 on six; 6. Hardy Braden, 512. World standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $226,927.49; 2. Ryder Wright, $221,053.76; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $202,230.54; 4. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 5. Brody Cress, $190,690.46; 6. Hardy Braden, $186,177.37; 7. Sterling Crawley, $163,068.87; 8. Layton Green, $156,292.09; 9. Cody DeMoss, $153,772.10; 10. Heith Allan DeMoss, $125,337.67; 11. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 12. Jesse Wright, $109,053.42; 13. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 14. Audy Reed, $104,686.96; 15. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70.

Tie-down roping 7th go-round result: 1. Randall Carlisle, 7.50 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 8.00 seconds, $20,731; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.30 seconds, $15,654; 4. Cade Swor, 9.60 seconds, $11,000; 5. J.C. Malone, 9.70 seconds, $6,769; 6. Timber Moore, 11.30 seconds, $4,231; 7. Ryan Jarrett, 11.50 seconds; 8. Matt Shiozawa, 13.40 seconds; 9. Tyson Durfey, 14.30 seconds; 10. Shane Hanchey, 16.70 seconds; 11. Cory Solomon, 17.90 seconds; 12. Trevor Brazile, Caleb Smidt, Marty Yates and Cooper Martin, NT. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 56.6 seconds on seven head; 2. Tuf Cooper, 59.3; 3. Timber Moore, 64.5; 4. J.C. Malone, 67.0; 5. Cade Swor, 68.8; 6. Shane Hanchey, 73.2. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $247,406.25; 2. Marcos Costa, $212,921.33; 3. Marty Yates, $180,365.63; 4. Caleb Smidt, $174,616.96; 5. Trevor Brazile, $171,510.30; 6. Cade Swor, $168,017.43; 7. Shane Hanchey, $154,382.99; 8. Cooper Martin, $142,399.57; 9. Timber Moore, $142,077.13; 10. Ryan Jarrett, $140,747.92; 11. Randall Carlisle, $130,681.42; 12. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 13. J.C. Malone, $120,837.64; 14. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19; 15. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77.

Barrel racing 7th go-round result: 1. Tillar Murray, 13.40 seconds, $26,231; 2. Nellie Miller, 13.52 seconds, $20,731; 3. Sydni Blanchard, 13.62 seconds, $15,654; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 13.63 seconds, $11,000; 5. Kassie Mowry, 13.68 seconds, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 13.70 seconds, $4,231; 7. Amberleigh Moore, 13.75 seconds; 8. (tie) Taci Bettis and Ivy Conrado, 13.78 seconds each; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.79 seconds; 11. Kellie Collier, 13.85 seconds; 12. Stevi Hillman, 15.18 seconds; 13. Hailey Kinsel, 18.54 seconds; 14. Kimmie Wall, 18.91 seconds; 15. Kathy Grimes, 19.17 seconds. Average standings: 1. Ivy Conrado, 96.07 seconds on seven runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 96.08; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 96.43; 4. Tiany Schuster, 97.83; 5. Hailey Kinsel, 99.78; 6. Tillar Murray, 101.31. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $285,339; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $219,130; 3. Nellie Miller, $209,498; 4. Stevi Hillman, $199,619; 5. Amberleigh Moore, $198,922; 6. Kassie Mowry, $173,394; 7. Ivy Conrado, $151,290; 8. Lisa Lockhart, $149,397; 9. Tillar Murray, $144,674; 10. Taci Bettis, $140,446; 11. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $138,327; 13. Sydni Blanchard, $123,785; 14. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 7th go-round result: 1. Joe Frost, 87.00 points, $26,231; 2. Ty Wallace, 86.50 points, $20,731; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 84.00 points, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jordan Hansen and Guthrie Murray, 83.00 points, $8,885 each; 6. Jordan Spears, 82.50 points, $4,231; 7. Sage Kimzey, 81.50 points; 8. Garrett Smith, 80.00 points; 9. Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Dustin Bowen and Trevor Reiste, Brennon Eldred, Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, 513.5 points on six head; 2. Trey Benton III, 442.5 on five; 3. Joe Frost, 421.5; 4. Cole Melancon, 340 on four; 5. Ty Wallace, 336; 6. Garrett Smith, 252.5 on three. World standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $340,229.19; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Trey Benton III., $236,746.59; 4. Ty Wallace, $236,390.73; 5. Joe Frost, $217,834.89; 6. Cole Melancon, $177,503.89; 7. Jordan Wacey Spears, $162,153.52; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $156,855.26; 9. Jordan Hansen, $134,813.86; 10. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Guthrie Murray, $106,172.34; 13. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 14. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 15. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $313,837.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $286,983.37; 3. Junior Nogueira, $198,538.66; 4. Erich Rogers, $185,796.49; 5. Caleb Smidt, $184,413.50; 6. Marty Yates, $172,475.84; 7. Dakota W Eldridge, $167,225.71; 8. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 9. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97.

2017 WNFR 6th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 6th go-round result: 1. (tie) Clayton Biglow and J.R. Vezain, 88.00 points, $23,481 each; 3. Orin Larsen, 85.50 points, $15,654; 4. Jake Vold, 85.00 points, $11,000; 5. Tanner Aus, 84.00 points, $5,500; 6. Richmond Champion, 84.00 points, $5,500; 7. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Caleb Bennett, 81.50 points each; 9. (tie) R.C. Landingham and Ty Breuer, 77.00 points each; 11. Steven Dent, 73.50 points; 12. Wyatt Denny, 72.50 points; 13. (tie) Bill Tutor and Mason Clements, 70.00 points each; 15. Jake Brown, NS. Average standings: 1. Jake Vold, 515 points on six head; 2. Richmond Champion, 514; 3. Tim O’Connell, 512.5; 4. Caleb Bennett, 507.5; 5. Orin Larsen, 503.5; 6. J.R. Vezain, 503. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $271,569.65; 2. Richmond Champion, $178,818.72; 3. Jake Vold, $178,372.17; 4. Tanner Aus, $175,637.62; 5. Orin Larsen, $171,009.22; 6. Clayton Biglow, $161,633.99; 7. JR Vezain, $159,061.64; 8. Caleb Bennett, $147,703.06; 9. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 10. Mason Clements, $135,671.90; 11. Bill Tutor, $132,833.74; 12. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 13. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 14. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 6th go-round result: 1. Baylor Roche, 3.60 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ty Erickson, 3.80 seconds, $20,731; 3. (tie) Dakota Eldridge, Tyler Waguespack and Nick Guy, 3.90 seconds, $11,141 each; 6. Tanner Milan, 4.00 seconds, $4,231; 7. Jon Ragatz, 4.10 seconds; 8. J.D. Struxness, 4.30 seconds; 9. Olin Hannum, 4.40 seconds; 10. Rowdy Parrott, 5.20 seconds; 11. Kyle Irwin, 6.20 seconds; 12. Tyler Pearson, 6.30 seconds; 13. Chason Floyd, 9.50 seconds; 14. Scott Guenthner, 13.80 seconds; 15. Ryle Smith, NT. Average standings: 1. Ty Erickson, 25.9 seconds on six head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 27.1; 3. Tanner Milan, 27.2; 4. (tie) Nick Guy and Kyle Irwin, 28.9 each; 6. Rowdy Parrott, 29.2. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $230,267.32; 2. Tyler Pearson, 192,687.79; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $185,161.78; 4. Tanner Milan, $150,765.55; 5. Baylor Roche, $144,455.19; 6. J.D. Struxness, $131,203.41; 7. Kyle Irwin, $129,241.77; 8. Olin Hannum, $125,181.93; 9. Dakota W Eldridge, $117,775.44; 10. Jon Ragatz, $117,082.26; 11. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 12. Nick Guy, $110,878.43; 13. Chason Floyd, $109,453.44; 14. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 15. Rowdy Parrott, $99,550.03.

Team roping 6th go-round result: 1. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 3.70 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 3.80 seconds, $15,654; 4. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 3.90 seconds, $11,000; 5. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Garrett Rogers/ Jake Minor, 4.10 seconds, $3,667 each; 8. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.30 seconds; 9. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.70 seconds; 10. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.90 seconds; 11. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.00 seconds; 12. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 6.20 seconds; 13. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 12.50 seconds; 14. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, NT; 14. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, NT. Average standings: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 31.7 seconds on six head; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 39.3; 3. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 40.9; 4. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 26.8 on five head; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 27.4; 6. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 28.6. World standings: (headers) 1. Erich Rogers, $190,743.66, 2. Kaleb Driggers, $187,201.71, 3. Luke Brown, $178,092.05, 4. Clay Smith, $176,824.86, 5. Jr. Dees, $145,655.82, 6. Riley Minor, $141,067.65, 7. Clay Tryan, $130,517.96, 8. Dustin Egusquiza, $121,917.61, 9. Coleman Proctor, $121,360.02, 10. Charly Crawford, $118,052.03, 11. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89, 12. Cody Snow, $112,716.35, 13. Chad Masters, $110,739.27, 14. Tom Richards, $104,742.01, 15. Garrett Rogers, $102,607.15. (heelers) 1. Cory Petska, $190,743.66, 2. Junior Nogueira, $187,931.38, 3. Paul Eaves, $180,942.47, 4. Jake Long, $169,563.26, 5. Tyler McKnight, $146,066.22, 6. Brady Minor, $141,067.65, 7. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41, 8. Billie Jack Saebens, $134,256.73, 9. Jade Corkill, $130,517.96, 10. Joseph Harrison, $122,293.31, 11. Kory Koontz, $119,132.79, 12. Travis Graves, $117,649.05, 13. Wesley Thorp, $114,317.16, 14. Jake Minor, $102,607.15, 15. Jeremy Buhler, $91,332.54.

Saddle bronc riding 6th go-round result: 1. Ryder Wright, 89.00 points, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 88.50 points, $20,731; 3. Jesse Wright, 86.00 points, $15,654; 4. (tie) Layton Green and Sterling Crawley, 85.50 points, $8,885 each; 6. Heith DeMoss, 84.50 points, $4,231; 7. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Zeke Thurston and Clay Elliot, 83.50 points each; 10. (tie) Hardy Braden and Taos Muncy, 81.50 points each; 12. Cody DeMoss, 78.00 points; 13. CoBurn Bradshaw, 77; 14. Jake Wright, 75.50 points; 15. Audy Reed, 72. Average standings: 1. Brody Cress, 506.5 points on six head; 2. Sterling Crawley, 502; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 498.5; 4. Audy Reed, 480; 5. Ryder Wright, 437 on five; 6. Hardy Braden, 424. World standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $220,158.26; 2. Ryder Wright, $200,322.99; 3. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 4. Brody Cress, $188,575.08; 5. CoBurn Bradshaw, $186,576.69; 6. Sterling Crawley, $163,068.87; 7. Hardy Braden, $159,946.60; 8. Cody DeMoss, $151,656.72; 9. Layton Green, $145,292.09; 10. Heith Allan DeMoss, $125,337.67; 11. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 12. Jesse Wright, $109,053.42; 13. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 14. Audy Reed, $104,686.96; 15. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70.

Tie-down roping 6th go-round result: 1. Marty Yates, 6.90 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Marcos Costa,7.40 seconds, $18,192 each; 4. Cade Swor, 7.70 seconds, $11,000; 5. Timber Moore, 7.90 seconds, $6,769; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 8.00 seconds, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.20 seconds; 8. Tuf Cooper, 8.40 seconds; 9. Randall Carlisle, 8.60 seconds; 10. J.C. Malone, 9.80 seconds; 11. Cooper Martin, 10.10 seconds; 12. Shane Hanchey, 10.30 seconds; 13. Trevor Brazile, Tyson Durfey and Matt Shiozawa, NT. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 48.3 seconds on six head; 2. Tuf Cooper, 51.3; 3. Timber Moore, 53.2; 4. Cory Solomon, 55.5; 5. Shane Hanchey, 56.5; 6. J.C. Malone, 57.3. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $226,675.48; 2. Marcos Costa, $197,267.48; 3. Marty Yates, $180,365.63; 4. Caleb Smidt, $174,616.96; 5. Trevor Brazile, $171,510.30; 6. Cade Swor, $157,017.43; 7. Shane Hanchey, $154,382.99; 8. Cooper Martin, $142,399.57; 9. Ryan Jarrett, $140,747.92; 10. Timber Moore, $137,846.36; 11. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19; 13. J.C. Malone, $114,068.41; 14. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77; 15. Randall Carlisle, $104,450.65.

Barrel racing 6th go-round result: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tiany Schuster, 13.52, $20,731; 3. Tillar Murray, 13.63, $15,654; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.72, $11,000; 5. (tie) Stevi Hillman, Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi and Ivy Conrado, 13.74, $3,667 each; 8. Sydni Blanchard, 13.77; 9. Lisa Lockhart, 13.84; 10. Nellie Miller, 13.93; 11. Kassie Mowry, 13.96; 12. Kathy Grimes, 14.15; 13. Amberleigh, 18.73; 14. Kimmie Wall, 19.10; 15. Kellie Collier , 19.50. Average standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 81.24 seconds on six runs; 2. Ivy Conrado, 82.29; 3. Nellie Miller, 82.56; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 82.80; 5. Kathy Grimes, 83.39; 6. Tiany Schuster, 84.13. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $281,108; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $219,130; 3. Stevi Hillman, $199,619; 4. Amberleigh Moore, $198,922; 5. Nellie Miller, $188,768; 6. Kassie Mowry, $166,624; 7. Ivy Conrado, $151,290; 8. Taci Bettis, $140,446; 9. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 10. Lisa Lockhart, $138,397; 11. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $138,327; 12. Tillar Murray, $118,443; 13. Sydni Blanchard, $108,131; 14. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 6th go-round result: 1. Trey Benton III, 92.50 points, $27,077; 2. Sage Kimzey, 86.00 points, $21,577; 3. Jordan Hansen, 84.50 points, $16,500; 4. Cole Melancon, 83.50 points, $11,846; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 71.00 points, $7,615; 6. (tie) Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Boudreaux Campbell, NS, Brennon Eldred (sidelined with a concussion). Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 442.5 points on five head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 432; 3. Cole Melancon, 340 on four; 4. Joe Frost, 334.5; 5. Ty Wallace, 249.5 points on three head; 6. Garrett Smith, 172.5 points on two. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $340,229.19; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Trey Benton III, $236,746.59; 4. Ty Wallace, $215,659.96; 5. Joe Frost, $191,604.12; 6. Cole Melancon, $177,503.89; 7. Jordan Wacey Spears, $157,922.75; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $141,201.41; 9. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 10. Jordan Hansen, $125,929.25; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 13. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $313,837.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $266,252.60; 3. Junior Nogueira, $189,654.05; 4. Erich Rogers, $185,796.49; 5. Caleb Smidt, $184,413.50; 6. Marty Yates, $172,475.84; 7. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 8. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97; 9. Dakota W Eldridge, $140,994.94.

2017 WNFR 5th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 5th go-round result: 1. Mason Clements, 88.50 points, $26,231; 2. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Richmond Champion, 88, $15,795 each; 5. (tie) J.R. Vezain and Orin Larsen, 87.50 points, $5,500 each; 7. Clayton Biglow, 86.50 points; 8. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jake Brown, 86.00 points each; 10. Steven Dent, 85.50 points; 11. Jake Vold, 85.00 points; 12. Tim O’Connell, 83.00 points; 13. Ty Breuer, 81.50 points; 14. Wyatt Denny, 78.00 points; 15. R.C. Landingham, NS. Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 431 points on five head, 2. Jake Vold, 430; 2. (tie) Jake Vold and Richmond Champion, 430 each; 4. Caleb Bennett, 426; 5. Orin Larsen, 418; 6. J.R. Vezain, 415. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $271,569.65; 2. Richmond Champion, $173,318.72; 3. Tanner Aus, $170,137.62; 4. Jake Vold, $167,372.17; 5. Orin Larsen, $155,355.37; 6. Caleb Bennett, $147,703.06; 7. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 8. Clayton Biglow, $138,153.22; 9. Mason Clements, $135,671.90; 10. JR Vezain, $135,580.87; 11. Bill Tutor, $132,833.74; 12. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 13. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 14. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 5th go-round result: 1. Tanner Milan, 3.80 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 3.90 seconds, $20,731; 3. Tyler Pearson, 4.00 seconds, $15,654; 4. J.D. Struxness, 4.10 seconds; 5. Ty Erickson, 4.30 seconds, $6,769; 6. Olin Hannum, 4.60 seconds, $4,231; 7. Chason Floyd, 4.70 seconds; 8. Rowdy Parrott, 4.80 seconds; 9. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Nick Guy, 4.90 seconds each; 11. Baylor Roche, 5.00 seconds; 12. Kyle Irwin, 6.00 seconds; 13. Scott Guenthner, 6.60 seconds; 14. Ryle Smith and Jon Ragatz, NT. Average standings: 1. Tyler Pearson, 20.8 seconds on five head; 2. Ty Erickson, 22.1; 3. Kyle Irwin, 22.7; 4. Tanner Milan, 23.2; 5. Rowdy Parrott, 24.0. 6. Nick Guy, 25.0. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $209,536.55; 2. Tyler Pearson, $192,687.79; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $174,020.76; 4. Tanner Milan, $146,534.78; 5. J.D. Struxness, $131,203.41; 6. Kyle Irwin, $129,241.77; 7. Olin Hannum, $125,181.93; 8. Baylor Roche, $118,224.42; 9. Jon Ragatz, $117,082.26; 10. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 11. Chason Floyd, $109,453.44; 12. Dakota W Eldridge, $106,634.42; 13. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 14. Nick Guy, $99,737.41; 15. Rowdy Parrott, $99,550.03.

Team roping 5th go-round result: 1. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 3.90 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. (tie) Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens and Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 4.00 seconds, $13,327 each; 5. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.60 seconds, $6,769; 6. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.70 seconds, $4,231; 7. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 9.00 seconds; 8. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 9.20 seconds, 9. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 9.40 seconds; 10. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 9.60 seconds; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, NT. Average standings: 1. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 27.60 seconds on five head; 2. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 34.70 seconds; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 35.60 seconds; 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 18.40 seconds on four head; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 22.40 seconds; 6. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 22.90 seconds. World standings: (headers) 1. Erich Rogers, $187,077.00; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $183,535.05; 3. Luke Brown, $178,092.05; 4. Clay Smith, $176,824.86; 5. Jr. Dees, $134,655.82; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $121,917.61; 7. Coleman Proctor, $121,360.02; 8. Charly Crawford, $118,052.03; 9. Riley Minor, $117,586.88; 10. Clay Tryan, $114,864.11; 11. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 12. Chad Masters, $110,739.27; 13. Tom Richards, $104,742.01; 14. Garrett Rogers, $98,940.49; 15. Cody Snow, $89,235.58; (heelers) 1. Cory Petska, $187,077.00; 2. Junior Nogueira, $184,264.72; 3. Paul Eaves, $180,942.47; 4. Jake Long, $169,563.26; 5. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 6. Tyler McKnight, $135,066.22; 7. Billie Jack Saebens, $134,256.73; 8. Joseph Harrison, $122,293.31; 9. Kory Koontz, $119,132.79; 10. Travis Graves, $117,649.05; 11. Brady Minor, $117,586.88; 12. Jade Corkill, $114,864.11; 13. Jake Minor, $98,940.49; 14. Jeremy Buhler, $91,332.54; 15. Wesley Thorp, $90,836.39.

Saddle bronc riding 5th go-round result: 1. Sterling Crawley, 89.00 points, $26,231; 2. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Brody Cress and Layton Green, 87.50 points, $15,795 each; 5. Jesse Wright, 86.50 points, $6,769; 6. (tie) Hardy Braden and Ryder Wright, 85.50 points, $2,115 each; 8. Heith DeMoss, 85.00 points; 9. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and CoBurn Bradshaw, 84.00 points each; 11. Audy Reed, 83.00 points; 12. Clay Elliott, 80.50 points; 13. Cody DeMoss, Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 421.50 points on five head; 2. Brody Cress, 418; 3. Sterling Crawley, 416.5; 4. Audy Reed, 408; 5. Ryder Wright, 348 points on four head, 6. Hardy Braden, 342.5. World standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $220,158.26; 2. Zeke Thurston, $199,917.03; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $186,576.69; 4. Ryder Wright, $174,092.22; 5. Brody Cress, $167,844.31; 6. Hardy Braden, $159,946.60; 7. Sterling Crawley, $154,184.26; 8. Cody DeMoss, $151,656.72; 9. Layton Green, $136,407.48; 10. Heith Allan DeMoss, $121,106.90; 11. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 12. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 13. Audy Reed, $104,686.96; 14. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70; 15. Jesse Wright, $93,399.57.

Tie-down roping 5th go-round result: 1. Marty Yates, 7.00 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.10 seconds, $20,731; 3. (tie) Marcos Costa and Cade Swor, 7.50 seconds, $13,327 each; 5. J.C. Malone, 7.80 seconds, $6,769; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 8.10 seconds, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.30 seconds; 8. Caleb Smidt, 8.50 seconds; 9. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Timber Moore, 9.30 seconds each; 11. Trevor Brazile, 10.40 seconds; 12. Tyson Durfey, 11.70 seconds; 13. Matt Shiozawa, Randall Carlisle and Cooper Martin, NT. Average standings: 1. Marcos Costa, 40.90 seconds on five head; 2. Trevor Brazile, 42.40 seconds; 3. Tuf Cooper, 42.90 seconds; 4. Timber Moore, 45.30 seconds; 5. Shane Hanchey, 46.20 seconds; 6. Cory Solomon, 47.30 seconds. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $226,675.48; 2. Marcos Costa, $179,075.17; 3. Trevor Brazile, $171,510.30; 4. Caleb Smidt, $156,424.65; 5. Shane Hanchey, $154,382.99; 6. Marty Yates, $154,134.86; 7. Cade Swor, $146,017.43; 8. Cooper Martin, $142,399.57; 9. Ryan Jarrett, $136,517.15; 10. Timber Moore, $131,077.13; 11. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19; 13. J.C. Malone, $114,068.41; 14. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77; 15. Randall Carlisle, $104,450.65.

Barrel racing 5th go-round result: 1. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Ivy Conrado, 13.59 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.67 seconds, $15,654; 4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.68 seconds, $11,000; 5. Taci Bettis, 13.74, $6,769; 6. Nellie Miller, 13.75, $4,231; 7. Tillar Murray, 13.88 seconds; 8. (tie) Tiany Schuster and Kellie Collier, 13.90 seconds each; 10. Kassie Mowry, 13.93 seconds; 11. Stevi Hillman, 14.00 seconds; 12. Kathy Grimes, 14.06 seconds; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.72 seconds; 14. Amberleigh Moore, 18.74 seconds; 15. Kimmie Wall, 19.04 seconds. Average standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 67.75 seconds on five runs; 2. Ivy Conrado, 68.55 seconds; 3. Nellie Miller, 68.63 seconds; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 68.96 seconds; 5. Kathy Grimes, 69.24 seconds; 6. Tiany Schuster, 70.61 seconds. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $260,378; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $198,922; 3. Stevi Hillman, $195,952; 4. Hailey Kinsel, $192,899; 5. Nellie Miller, $188,768; 6. Kassie Mowry, $166,624; 7. Ivy Conrado, $147,623; 8. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 9. Lisa Lockhart, $138,397; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $134,660; 11. Taci Bettis, $129,446; 12. Sydni Blanchard, $108,131; 13. Tillar Murray, $102,789; 14. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 5th go-round result: 1. Sage Kimzey, 89.00 points, $27,077; 2. Cole Melancon, 86.5, $21,577; 3. Jordan Spears, 85.50 points, $16,500; 4. Ty Wallace, 82.50 points, $11,846; 5. Joe Frost, 81.00 points, $7,615; 6. Garrett Smith, Trey Benton III, Tim Bingham, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 350 points on four head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 346; 3. Joe Frost, 334.5; 4. Cole Melancon, 256.5 on three head; 5. Ty Wallace, 249.5; 6. Garrett Smith, 172.5 on two head. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $318,652.27; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Ty Wallace, $215,659.96; 4. Trey Benton III, $209,669.67; 5. Joe Frost, $191,604.12; 6. Cole Melancon, $165,657.74; 7. Jordan Wacey Spears, $157,922.75; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $133,586.03; 9. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 10. Jordan Hansen, $109,429.25; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 13. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.

All-around standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $313,837.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $266,252.60; 3. Junior Nogueira, $185,987.39; 4. Erich Rogers, $182,129.83; 5. Caleb Smidt, $166,221.19; 6. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 7. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97; 8. Marty Yates, $146,245.07; 9. Dakota W Eldridge, $129,853.92.

2017 WNFR 4th Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 4th go-round result: 1. Ty Breuer, 90.50 points, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Denny, 87.00 points, $20,731; 3. Orin Larsen, 86.00 points, $15,654; 4. Bill Tutor, 85.00 points, $11,000; 5. Tim O’Connell, 84.5.0 points, $6,769; 6. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Richmond Champion, 84.00 points, $2,115 each; 8. (tie) Jake Vold, Steven Dent and Mason Clements, 83.50 points each; 11. (tie) J.R. Vezain and Jake Brown, 81.50 points each; 13. (tie) Clayton Biglow and R.C. Landingham, 80.00 points each; 15. Tanner Aus, 77.00 points. Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 348 points on four head; 2. Jake Vold, 345; 3. Richmond Champion, 342; 4. Caleb Bennett, 338; 5. Ty Breuer, 332.5; 6. R.C. Landingham, 331. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $271,569.65; 2. Tanner Aus, $170,137.62; 3. Jake Vold, $167,372.17; 4. Richmond Champion, $157,523.85; 5. Orin Larsen, $149,855.37; 6. Wyatt Denny, $140,084.23; 7. Clayton Biglow, $138,153.22; 8. Caleb Bennett, $131,908.19; 9. JR Vezain, $130,080.87; 10. Ty Breuer, $125,337.21; 11. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 12. Bill Tutor, $117,038.87; 13. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 14. Mason Clements, $109,441.13; 15. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65.

Steer wrestling 4th go-round result: 1. J.D. Struxness, 3.60 seconds, $26,231; 2. Chason Floyd, 3.80 seconds, $20,731; 3. Dakota Eldridge, 3.90 seconds, $15,654; 4. (tie) Ty Erickson and Jon Ragatz, 4.10 seconds, $8,885 each; 6. Rowdy Parrott, 4.20 seconds, $4,231; 7. (tie) Tanner Milan, Nick Guy and Kyle Irwin, 4.40 seconds each; 10. Tyler Pearson, 4.90 seconds; 11. Ryle Smith, 5.60 seconds; 12. Olin Hannum, 7.10 seconds; 13. Scott Guenthner, 7.30 seconds; 14. Baylor Roche, 15.80 seconds; 15. Tyler Waguespack, NT. Average standings: 1. Kyle Irwin, 16.7 seconds on four head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 16.8; 3. Jon Ragatz, 17.1; 4. Ty Erickson, 17.8; 5. Rowdy Parrott, 19.2; 6. Tanner Milan, 19.4. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $202,767.32; 2. Tyler Pearson, $177,033.94; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $153,289.99; 4. Kyle Irwin, $129,241.77; 5. Olin Hannum, $120,951.16; 6. Tanner Milan, $120,304.01; 7. J.D. Struxness, $120,203.41; 8. Baylor Roche, $118,224.42; 9. Jon Ragatz, $117,082.26; 10. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 11. Chason Floyd, $109,453.44; 12. Dakota W Eldridge, $106,634.42; 13. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 14. Nick Guy, $99,737.41; 15. Rowdy Parrott, $99,550.03.

Team roping 4th go-round result: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.10 seconds, $23,481 each; 3.00 seconds. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.30 seconds, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 4.40 seconds, $11,000; 5. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 4.50 seconds, $6,769; 6. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 5.20 seconds, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.30 seconds; 8. Riley Minor/Brady Minor,7.20 seconds; 9. Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 8.80 seconds; 10. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, NT. Average standings: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 18.4 seconds on four head; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 22.9; 3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 23.7; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 25.5; 5. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 31.0; 6. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 12.8 on three. World standings: (headers) 1. Kaleb Driggers, $183,535.05; 2. Luke Brown, $178,092.05; 3. Clay Smith, $176,824.86; 4. Erich Rogers, $163,596.23; 5. Jr. Dees, $134,655.82; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $121,917.61; 7. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 8. Charly Crawford, $113,821.26; 9. Riley Minor, $110,817.65; 10. Chad Masters, $110,739.27; 11. Coleman Proctor, $108,033.10; 12. Garrett Rogers, $98,940.49; 13. Tom Richards, $91,415.09; 14. Clay Tryan, $91,383.34; 15. Cody Snow, $89,235.58. (heelers) 1. Junior Nogueira, $184,264.72; 2. Paul Eaves, $180,942.47; 3. Jake Long, $169,563.26; 4. Cory Petska, $163,596.23; 5. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 6. Tyler McKnight, $135,066.22; 7. Billie Jack Saebens, $120,929.81; 8. Kory Koontz, $119,132.79; 9. Joseph Harrison, $118,062.54; 10. Travis Graves, $117,649.05; 11. Brady Minor, $110,817.65; 12. Jake Minor, $98,940.49; 13. Jade Corkill, $91,383.34; 14. Wesley Thorp, $90,836.39; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $78,005.62.

Saddle bronc riding 4th go-round result: 1. Ryder Wright, 89.00 points, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 86.00 points, $20,731; 3. (tie) Hardy Braden and Heith DeMoss, 85.50 points, $13,327 each; 5. Audy Reed, 85.00 points, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 81.50 points, $4,231; 7. Jake Wright, 80.50 points; 8. Layton Green, 80.00 points; 9. CoBurn Bradshaw, 77.00 points; 10. Jacobs Crawley, 75.50 points; 11. Zeke Thurston, 72.50 points; 12. Taos Muncy, 62.50 points; 13. Cody DeMoss, Clay Elliott and Jesse Wright, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 337.5 points on four head; 2. Brody Cress, 330.5; 3. Sterling Crawley, 327.5; 4. Audy Reed, 325; 5. Jake Wright, 321.5; 6. Taos Muncy, 295.5. World standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $220,158.26; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, $186,576.69; 3. Zeke Thurston, $184,122.16; 4. Ryder Wright, $171,976.84; 5. Hardy Braden, $157,831.22; 6. Brody Cress, $152,049.44; 7. Cody DeMoss, $151,656.72; 8. Sterling Crawley, $127,953.49; 9. Heith Allan DeMoss, $121,106.90; 10. Layton Green, $120,612.61; 11. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 12. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 13. Audy Reed, $104,686.96; 14. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70; 15. Jesse Wright, $86,630.34.

Tie-down roping 4th go-round result: 1. Cooper Martin, 7.60 seconds, $26,231; 2. Marty Yates, 7.70 seconds, $20,731; 3. Shane Hanchey, 7.80 seconds, $15,654; 4. (tie) Randall Carlisle and Timber Moore, 8.20 seconds, $8,885 each; 6. J.C. Malone, 8.90 seconds, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 9.00 seconds; 8. (tie) Trevor Brazile and Marcos Costa, 9.40 seconds each; 10. Tuf Cooper, 9.50 seconds; 11. Tyson Durfey, 12.50 seconds; 12. Cade Swor, 20.30 seconds; 13. Matt Shiozawa, 25.20 seconds; 14. Caleb Smidt and Ryan Jarrett, NT. Average standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, 32.0 seconds on four head; 2. Marcos Costa, 33.4; 3. Cooper Martin, 33.9; 4. Tuf Cooper, 35.8; 5. Timber Moore, 36.0; 6. Shane Hanchey, 36.9. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $205,944.71; 2. Trevor Brazile, $171,510.30; 3. Marcos Costa, $165,748.25; 4. Caleb Smidt, $156,424.65; 5. Shane Hanchey, $154,382.99; 6. Cooper Martin, $142,399.57; 7. Cade Swor, $132,690.51; 8. Ryan Jarrett, $132,286.38; 9. Timber Moore, $131,077.13; 10. Marty Yates, $127,904.09; 11. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19; 13. J.C. Malone, $107,299.18; 14. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77; 15. Randall Carlisle, $104,450.65.

Barrel racing 4th go-round result: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.56 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ivy Conrado, 13.58 seconds, $20,731; 3. Taci Bettis, 13.59 seconds, $15,654; 4. Hailey Kinsel, 13.63, $11,000; 5. Kathy Grimes, 13.73, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.76 seconds, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.84 seconds; 8. Tillar Murray, 13.85 seconds; 9. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.87 seconds; 10. Tiany Schuster, 14.34 seconds; 11. Kassie Mowry, 15.41 seconds; 12. Kellie Collier, 16.12 seconds; 13. Kimmie Wall, 18.69 seconds; 14. Stevi Hillman, 24.59 seconds; 15. Sydni Blanchard, 25.40 seconds. Average standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 54.08 seconds on four runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 54.88 seconds; 3. Ivy Conrado, 54.96 seconds; 4. Kathy Grimes, 55.18 seconds; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 55.37 seconds; 6. Tiany Schuster, 56.71 seconds. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $260,378; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $198,922; 3. Stevi Hillman, $195,952; 4. Nellie Miller, $184,537; 5. Hailey Kinsel, $177,245; 6. Kassie Mowry, $166,624; 7. Kathy Grimes, $139,555; 8. Ivy Conrado, $124,142; 9. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $123,660; 10. Taci Bettis, $122,677; 11. Lisa Lockhart, $114,916; 12. Sydni Blanchard, $108,131; 13. Tillar Murray, $102,789; 14. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 4th go-round result: 1. Trey Benton III, 87.50 points, $33,564; 2. Joe Frost, 83.00 points, $28,064; 3. Ty Wallace, 80.50 points, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Garrett Smith, Tim Bingham, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 350 points on four head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 257 on three; 3. Joe Frost, 253.5; 4. Garrett Smith, 172.5 on two; 5. Cole Melancon, 170; 6. Ty Wallace, 167. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $291,575.35; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Trey Benton III, $209,669.67; 4. Ty Wallace, $203,813.81; 5. Joe Frost, $183,988.74; 6. Jordan Wacey Spears, $141,422.75; 7. Cole Melancon, $144,080.82; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $133,586.03; 9. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 10. Jordan Hansen, $109,429.25; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 13. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $313,837.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $245,521.83; 3. Junior Nogueira, $185,987.39; 4. Caleb Smidt, $166,221.19; 5. Erich Rogers, $158,649.06; 6. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 7. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97; 8. Dakota W Eldridge, $129,853.92; 9. Marty Yates, $120,014.30.

2017 WNFR 3rd Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding 3rd go-round result: 1. Tim O’Connell, 91.50 points (tied arena record), $26,230.77; 2. Richmond Champion, 89.50 points, $20,730.77; 3. Jake Vold, 87.00 points, $15,653.85; 4. Caleb Bennett, 86.00 points, $11,000.00; 5. R.C. Landingham, 84.00 points, $6,769.23; 6. Steven Dent, 83.00 points, $4,230.77; 7. Tanner Aus, 81.50 points; 8. Ty Breuer, 78.50 points; 9. J.R. Vezain, 78.00 points; 10. Orin Larsen, 73.00 points; 11. Wyatt Denny, 72.50 points; 12. Bill Tutor, 71.00 points; 13. Clayton Biglow, Jake Brown, Mason Clements, NS. Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 263.50 points on three head; 2. Jake Vold, 261.50; 3. Richmond Champion, 258.00; 4. Caleb Bennett, 254.00; 5. R.C. Landingham 251.00; 6. Tanner Aus, 248.50. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $264,800.42; 2. Tanner Aus, $170,137.62; 3. Jake Vold, $167,372.17; 4. Richmond Champion, $155,408.47; 5. Clayton Biglow, $138,153.22; 6. Orin Larsen, $134,201.52; 7. JR Vezain, $130,080.87; 8. Caleb Bennett, $129,792.81; 9. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 10. Wyatt Denny, $119,353.46; 11. Steven Dent, $109,997.83; 12. Mason Clements, $109,441.13; 13. Bill Tutor, $106,038.87; 14. R.C. Landingham, $106,030.65; 15. Ty Breuer, $99,106.44.

Steer wrestling 3rd go-round result: 1. Kyle Irwin, 3.40 seconds, $26,230; 2. Ty Erickson, 3.70 seconds, $20,731; 3. Tyler Pearson, 4.00 seconds, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Baylor Roche, 4.10 seconds, $8,885 each; 6. Rowdy Parrott, 4.30 seconds, $4,231; 7. Scott Guenthner, 4.50 seconds; 8. Jon Ragatz, 4.60 seconds; 9. Tanner Milan, 4.90 seconds; 10. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Nick Guy, 5.00 seconds each; 12. Ryle Smith, 5.10 seconds; 13. J.D. Struxness, 9.60 seconds; 14. Olin Hannum and Chason Floyd, NT. Average standings: 1. (tie) Tyler Pearson and Tyler Waguespack, 11.9 seconds on three head;3. Kyle Irwin, 12.3; 4. Jon Ragatz, 13.0; 5. Scott Guenthner, 13.3; 6. Ty Erickson, 13.7. World standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $193,882.71; 2. Tyler Pearson, $177,033.94; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $153,289.99; 4. Kyle Irwin, $129,241.77; 5. Olin Hannum, $120,951.16; 6. Tanner Milan, $120,304.01; 7. Baylor Roche, $118,224.42; 8. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 9. Jon Ragatz, $108,197.65; 10. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 11. Nick Guy, $99,737.41; 12. Rowdy Parrott, $95,319.26; 13. J.D. Struxness, $93,972.64; 14. Dakota W Eldridge, $90,980.57; 15. Chason Floyd, $88,722.67.

Team roping 3rd go-round result: 1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 3.90 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 4.10 seconds, $20,731; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.20 seconds, $13,327; 3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 4.20 seconds, $13,327; 5. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.90 seconds, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 9.10 seconds, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 9.40 seconds; 8. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.50 seconds; 9. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 9.60 seconds; 10. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 10.30 seconds; 11. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, NT. Average standings: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 14.1 seconds on three head; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 17.7; 3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 19.2; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 21.1; 5. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 23.8; 6. Kaleb Driggers/ Junior Nogueira, 30.50. World standings: (headers) 1. Kaleb Driggers, $183,535.05; 2. Clay Smith, $161,171.01; 3. Erich Rogers, $156,827.00; 4. Luke Brown, $154,611.28; 5. Jr. Dees, $130,425.05; 6. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 7. Charly Crawford, $113,821.26; 8. Riley Minor, $110,817.65; 9. Coleman Proctor, $108,033.10; 10. Chad Masters, $99,739.27; 11. Garrett Rogers, $98,940.49; 12. Dustin Egusquiza, $98,436.84; 13. Tom Richards, $91,415.09; 14. Clay Tryan, $91,383.34; 15. Cody Snow, $89,235.58. (heelers) 1. Junior Nogueira, TX. $184,264.72; 2. Paul Eaves, $165,288.62; 3. Cory Petska, $156,827.00; 4. Jake Long, $146,082.49; 5. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 6. Tyler McKnight, $130,835.45; 7. Billie Jack Saebens, $120,929.81; 8. Joseph Harrison, $118,062.54; 9. Brady Minor, $110,817.65; 10. Travis Graves, $106,649.05; 11. Jake Minor, $98,940.49; 12. Kory Koontz, $95,652.02; 13. Jade Corkill, $91,383.34; 14. Wesley Thorp, $90,836.39; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $78,005.62.

Saddle bronc riding 3rd go-round result: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 87.5 points, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 87, $20,731; 3. Taos Muncy, 85.5, $15,654; 4. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Hardy Braden, Heith DeMoss and Audy Reed, 84, $5,500 each; 8. Layton Green, 83.5; 9. Sterling Crawley, 83; 10. Brody Cress, 82.5; 11. Clay Elliott, 82; 12. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Jake Wright, 79.5 each; 14. Jesse Wright, 78.5; 15. Cody DeMoss, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 260.5 points on three head; 2. Sterling Crawley, 246; 3. Brody Cress, 244.5; 4. Jake Wright, 241; 5. Audy Reed, 240; 6. Taos Muncy, 233. World standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $220,158.26; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, $186,576.69; 3. Zeke Thurston, $184,122.16; 4. Cody DeMoss, $151,656.72; 5. Ryder Wright, $145,746.07; 6. Hardy Braden, $144,504.30; 7. Brody Cress, $131,318.67; 8. Sterling Crawley, $123,722.72; 9. Layton Green, $120,612.61; 10. Taos Muncy, $116,170.81; 11. Heith Allan DeMoss, $107,779.98; 12. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 13. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70; 14. Audy Reed, $97,917.73; 15. Jesse Wright, $86,630.34

Tie-down roping 3rd go-round result: 1. Timber Moore, 7.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Cooper Martin, 7.2, $20,731; 3. Trevor Brazile, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 7.4, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Cade Swor, 7.9, $5,500 each; 7. Marcos Costa, 8.0; 8. Tyson Durfey, 8.2; 9. J.C. Malone, 8.7; 10. Marty Yates, 9.4; 11. Cory Solomon, 9.7; 12. Randall Carlisle, 10.1; 13. Shane Hanchey, 10.5; 14. Ryan Jarrett, 19.2; 15. Caleb Smidt, NT. Average standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, 22.60 seconds on three head; 2. Cade Swor, 23.70; 3. Marcos Costa, 24.00; 4. Tyson Durfey, 26.00; 5. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Cooper Martin, 26.30 each. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $205,944.71; 2. Trevor Brazile, $171,510.30; 3. Marcos Costa, $165,748.25; 4. Caleb Smidt, $156,424.65; 5. Shane Hanchey, $138,729.14; 6. Cade Swor, $132,690.51; 7. Ryan Jarrett, $132,286.38; 8. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75; 9. Timber Moore, $122,192.52; 10. Cooper Martin, $116,168.80; 11. Matt Shiozawa, $114,363.19; 12. Marty Yates, $107,173.32; 13. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77; 14. J.C. Malone, $103,068.41; 15. Randall Carlisle, $95,566.04.

Barrel racing 3rd go-round result: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.11 seconds (new arena record), $26,231; 2. Kassie Mowry, 13.36, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.57, $15,654; 4. Ivy Conrado, 13.59, $11,000; 5. Nellie Miller, 13.66, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 13.67, $4,231; 7. Taci Bettis, 13.68; 8. Kathy Grimes, 13.70; 9. Stevi Hillman, 13.84; 10. Tiany Schuster, 14.20; 11. Kellie Collier, 14.58; 12. Tillar Murray, 18.76; 13. Sydni Blanchard, 18.90; 14. Kimmie Wall, 18.95; 15. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 19.18. Average standings: 1.Hailey Kinsel, 40.45 seconds on three runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 41.04; 3. Ivy Conrado, 41.38; 4. Kathy Grimes, 41.45; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 41.61. 6. Tiany Schuster, 42.37. World standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $260,378; 2. Stevi Hillman, $195,952; 3. Nellie Miller, $184,537; 4. Amberleigh Moore, $172,691; 5. Kassie Mowry, $166,624; 6. Hailey Kinsel, $166,245; 7. Kathy Grimes, $132,785; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $123,660; 9. Lisa Lockhart, $110,685; 10. Sydni Blanchard, $108,131; 11. Taci Bettis, $107,023; 12. Ivy Conrado, $103,412; 13. Tillar Murray, $102,789; 14. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding 3rd go-round result: 1. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Cole Melancon, 91.50 points, $26,231 each; 3. Trey Benton III, 87.00 points, $18,404; 4. Ty Wallace, 86.50 points, $13,750; 5. Garrett Smith, Joe Frost, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred, Boudreaux Campbell, NS. Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 262.5 on three head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 257; 3. Garrett Smith, 172.5 on two head; 4. Joe Frost, 170.5; 5. Cole Melancon, 170; 6. Roscoe Jarboe, 87 on one head. World standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $291,575.35; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Ty Wallace, $180,826.63; 4. Trey Benton III, $176,105.57; 5. Joe Frost, $155,924.64; 6. Jordan Wacey Spears, $141,422.75; 7. Cole Melancon, $144,080.82; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $133,586.03; 9. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 10. Jordan Hansen, $109,429.25; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 13. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $313,837.02; 2. Tuf Cooper, $245,521.83; 3. Junior Nogueira, $185,987.39; 4. Caleb Smidt, $166,221.19; 5. Erich Rogers, $151,879.83; 6. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 7. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97; 8. Dakota W Eldridge, $114,200.07; 9. Josh Peek, $105,470.28.

2017 WNFR Second Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding second go-round result: 1. (tie) Tanner Aus and Richmond Champion, 87.50 points, $23,480.77 each; 3. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Jake Vold, 87.00 points, $13,326.92 each; 5. Jake Brown, 86.50 points,$6,769.23; 6. Orin Larsen, 85.00 points, $4,230.77; 7. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Caleb Bennett, 84.00 points each, $0.00; 9. (tie) J.R. Vezain and R.C. Landingham, 83.50 points each, $0.00; 11. Mason Clements, 83.00 points, $0.00; 12. Ty Breuer, 81.50 points, $0.00; 13. Steven Dent, 78.50 points, $0.00; 14. Bill Tutor, 78.00 points, $0.00; 15. Wyatt Denny, 73.50, $0.00. Average standings: 1. Jake Vold, 174.50 points on two head; 2. Tim O’Connell, 172; 3. Orin Larsen, 171.50; 4. Jake Brown, 169; 5. Richmond Champion, 168.50. World Standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $238,569.65; 2. Tanner Aus, $170,137.62; 3. Jake Vold, $151,718.32; 4. Clayton Biglow, $138,153.22; 5. Richmond Champion, $134,677.70; 6. Orin Larsen, $134,201.52; 7. JR Vezain, $130,080.87; 8. Jake Brown, $119,981.72; 9. Wyatt Denny, $119,353.46; 10. Caleb Bennett, $118,792.81; 11. Mason Clements, $109,441.13; 12. Bill Tutor, $106,038.87; 13. Steven Dent, $105,767.06; 14. R.C. Landingham, $99,261.42; 15. Ty Breuer, $99,106.44.

Steer Wrestling second go-round result: 1. Tanner Milan, 3.50 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Tyler Pearson , 4.00 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. (tie) Kyle Irwin and Jon Ragatz, 4.10 seconds, $13,326.92 each; 5. Nick Guy, 4.20 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Tyler Waguespack, 4.30 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. (tie) Ty Erickson and Scott Guenthner, 4.50 seconds each, $0.00; 9. (tie) Olin Hannum and Chason Floyd, 4.90 seconds each, $0.00; 11. Ryle Smith, 5.90 seconds, $0.00; 12. Rowdy Parrott, 6.40 seconds, $0.00; 13. Dakota Eldridge, 7.10, $0.00; 14. J.D. Struxness, 13.80 seconds, $0.00; 15. Baylor Roche, C. Average standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 7.80 seconds on two head; 2. Tyler Pearson, 7.90; 3. Jon Ragatz, 8.40; 4. Scott Guenthner, 8.8; 50. Kyle Irwin, 8.90. World Standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $173,151.94; 2. Tyler Pearson, $161,380.09; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $144,405.38; 4. Olin Hannum, $120,951.16; 5. Tanner Milan, $120,304.01; 6. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 7. Baylor Roche, $109,339.81; 8. Jon Ragatz, $108,197.65; 9. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 10. Kyle Irwin, $103,011.00; 11. Nick Guy, $99,737.41; 12. J.D. Struxness, $93,972.64; 13. Rowdy Parrott, $91,088.49; 14. Dakota W Eldridge, $90,980.57; 15. Chason Floyd, $88,722.67.

Team roping second go-round result: 1. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 3.90 seconds, $26,230.77 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.50 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.60 seconds, $15,653.85; 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.70 seconds, $11,000.00; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.80 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Chad Masters/Travis Graves, 5.10 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.30 seconds, $0.00; 8. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 9.30 seconds, $0.00; 9. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.40 seconds, $0.00; 10. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 22.20 seconds, $0.00; 11. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, C. Average standings: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 9.2 seconds on two head; 2. Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 9.3; 3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 10.1; 4. Chad Masters/Travis Graves,10.8; 5. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 13.6. World Standings: (headers) 1. Kaleb Driggers, $170,208.13; 2. Clay Smith, $154,401.78; 3. Erich Rogers, $152,596.23; 4. Luke Brown, $128,380.51; 5. Dustin Bird, $114,518.89; 6. Charly Crawford, $113,821.26; 7. Riley Minor, $110,817.65; 8. Jr. Dees, $109,694.28; 9. Coleman Proctor, $108,033.10; 10. Chad Masters, $99,739.27; 11. Dustin Egusquiza, $98,436.84; 12. Tom Richards, $91,415.09; 13. Clay Tryan, $91,383.34; 14. Cody Snow, $89,235.58; 15. Garrett Rogers, $85,613.57. (heelers) 1. Junior Nogueira, $170,937.80; 2. Paul Eaves, $158,519.39; 3. Cory Petska, $152,596.23; 4. Russell Cardoza, $136,004.41; 5. Billie Jack Saebens, $120,929.81; 6. Jake Long, $119,851.72; 7. Joseph Harrison, $118,062.54; 8. Brady Minor, $110,817.65; 9. Tyler McKnight, $110,104.68; 10. Travis Graves, $106,649.05; 11. Kory Koontz, $95,652.02; 12. Jade Corkill, $91,383.34; 13. Wesley Thorp, $90,836.39; 14. Jake Minor, $85,613.57; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $78,005.62.

Saddle bronc riding second go-round result: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 89.50 points, $26,230.77; 2. Sterling Crawley, 83.00 points, $20,730.77; 3. Brody Cress, 82.50 points, $15,653.85; 4. Cody DeMoss, 81.50 points, $11,000.00; 5. Audy Reed, 78.00 points,$6,769.23; 6. (tie)Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, 76.50 points, $2,115.38 each; 8. Jacobs Crawley, Zeke Thurston, Hardy Braden, Layton Green, Ryder Wright, Heith DeMoss, Clay Elliott, Jesse Wright, $0.00, C. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 176.50 points on two head; 2. Cody DeMoss, 167; 30. Sterling Crawley, 163; 4. Brody Cress, 162; 5. Jake Wright, 161.50. World Standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $193,927.49; 2. Zeke Thurston, $184,122.16; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $181,076.69; 4. Cody DeMoss, $151,656.72; 5. Hardy Braden, $139,004.30; 6. Brody Cress, $131,318.67; 7. Ryder Wright, $125,015.30; 8. Sterling Crawley, $123,722.72; 9. Layton Green, $120,612.61; 10. Jake Wright, $107,526.62; 11. Heith Allan DeMoss, $102,279.98; 12. Taos Muncy, $100,516.96; 13. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70; 14. Audy Reed, $92,417.73; 15. Jesse Wright, $86,630.34.

Tie-down roping second go-round result: 1. Trevor Brazile, 7.40 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Cade Swor, 7.70 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.10 seconds, $15,653.85; 4. Cory Solomon, 8.40 seconds, $11,000.00; 5. Tyson Durfey, 8.80 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Shane Hanchey, 9.00 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Marty Yates, 9.20 seconds, $0.00; 8. Tuf Cooper, 10.00 seconds, $0.00; 9. Cooper Martin, 10.50 seconds, $0.00; 10. Timber Moore, 10.90 seconds, $0.00; 11. J.C. Malone, 13.90 seconds, $0.00; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 14.10 seconds, $0.00; 13. Ryan Jarrett, 18.60 seconds, $0.00; 14. Caleb Smidt, 24.70 seconds, $0.00; 15. Randall Carlisle, C, $0.00. Average standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, 15.30 seconds on two head; 2. Cade Swor, 15.80; 3. Marcos Costa, 16.0; 4. Tyson Durfey, 17.80; 5. Tuf Cooper, 18.40. World Standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $200,444.71, 2. Marcos Costa, $165,748.25, 3. Caleb Smidt, $156,424.65, 4. Trevor Brazile, $155,856.45, 5. Shane Hanchey, $138,729.14, 6. Ryan Jarrett, $132,286.38, 7. Cade Swor, $127,190.51, 8. Tyson Durfey, $124,191.75, 9. Marty Yates, $107,173.32, 10. Cory Solomon, $106,209.77, 11. Matt Shiozawa, $103,363.19, 12. J.C. Malone, $103,068.41, 13. Timber Moore, $95,961.75, 14. Randall Carlisle, $95,566.04, 15. Cooper Martin, $95,438.03.

Barrel racing second go-round result: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.54 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.62 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.65 seconds, $15,653.85; 4. Nellie Miller, 13.74 seconds, $11,000.00; 5. Sydni Blanchard, 13.80 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Kellie Collier, 13.83 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Taci Bettis, 13.87 seconds, $0.00; 8. Ivy Conrado, 13.89 seconds; 9. (tie) Tillar Murray and Kathy Grimes, 13.90 seconds each; 11. Lisa Lockhart, 13.96 seconds; 12. Tiany Schuster, 14.10 seconds; 13. Kimmie Wall, 19.07 seconds, $0.00; 14. Kassie Mowry, 19.24 seconds, $0.00; 15. Stevi Hillman, 23.67 seconds, $0.00. Average standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 27.34 seconds on two runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 27.38 seconds; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 27.61 seconds, 4. Kathy Grimes, 27.75 seconds; 5. (tie) Tillar Murray and Ivy Conrado, 27.79 seconds each. World Standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $260,378; 2. Stevi Hillman, $195,952; 3. Nellie Miller, $177,768; 4. Amberleigh Moore, $157,037; 5. Kassie Mowry, $145,894; 6. Hailey Kinsel, $140,015; 7. Kathy Grimes, $132,785; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $123,660; 9. Sydni Blanchard, $108,131; 10. Taci Bettis, $107,023; 11. Lisa Lockhart, $106,454; 12. Tillar Murray, $102,789; 13. Kellie Collier, $97,569; 14. Ivy Conrado, $92,412; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding second go-round result: 1. Garrett Smith, 87.00 points, $26,230.77; 2. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Joe Frost, 86.50 points, $18,192.31 each; 4. Trey Benton III, 85.50 points, $11,000.00; 5. Jordan Hansen, 84.50 points, $6,769.23; 6. Cole Melancon, 78.50 points, $4,230.77; 7. Ty Wallace, Tim Bingham, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Roscoe Jarboe, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray, Brennon Eldred and Boudreaux Campbell, C. Average standings: 1. Trey Benton III, 175.50 points on two head; 2. Garrett Smith, 172.50; 3. Joe Frost, 170.50; 4. Sage Kimzey, 165.50; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 87.00 points on one head. World Standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $265,344.58; 2. Garrett Smith, $253,797.15; 3. Ty Wallace, $167,076.63; 4. Trey Benton III, $157,701.72; 5. Joe Frost, $155,924.64; 6. Jordan Wacey Spears, $141,422.75; 7. Roscoe Jarboe, $133,586.03; 8. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 9. Cole Melancon, $117,850.05; 10. Jordan Hansen, $109,429.25; 11. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 12. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 13. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $298,183.17; 2. Tuf Cooper, $240,021.83; 3. Junior Nogueira, $172,660.47; 4. Caleb Smidt, $166,221.19; 5. Ryle Smith, $150,875.95; 6. Russell Cardoza, $149,025.97; 7. Erich Rogers, $147,649.06; 8. Dakota W Eldridge, $114,200.07; 9. Josh Peek, $105,470.28.

2017 WNFR First Go-Round Result:

Bareback riding first go-round result: 1. Jake Vold, 87.50 points, $26,230.77; 2. Orin Larsen, 86.50 points, $20,730.77; 3. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Mason Clements, 85.00 points, $13,326.92 each; 5. JR Vezain, 84.50 points, $6,769.23; 6. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Steven Dent, 84.00 points, $2,115.38 each; 8. R.C. Landingham, 83.50 points, $0.00; 9. Jake Brown, 82.50 points, $0.00; 10. Ty Breuer,82.00 points, $0.00; 11. Richmond Champion, 81.00 points, $0.00; 12. Bill Tutor, 80.00 points, $0.00; 13. Tanner Aus, 79.50 points, $0.00; 14. Wyatt Denny, 78.50 points, $0.00; 15. Clayton Biglow, 75.00 points, $0.00.

World Standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $225,242.73; 2. Tanner Aus, $146,656.85; 3. Jake Vold, $138,391.40; 4. Clayton Biglow, $138,153.22; 5. JR Vezain, $130,080.87; 6. Orin Larsen, $129,970.75; 7. Wyatt Denny, $119,353.46; 8. Caleb Bennett, $118,792.81; 9. Jake Brown, $113,212.49; 10. Richmond Champion, $111,196.93; 11. Mason Clements, $109,441.13; 12. Bill Tutor, $106,038.87; 13. Steven Dent, $105,767.06; 14. R.C. Landingham, $99,261.42; 15. Ty Breuer, $99,106.44.

Steer wrestling first go-round result: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.50 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Tyler Pearson, 3.90 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. (tie) Scott Guenthner, Jon Ragatz, J.D. Struxness, Rowdy Parrott, and Chason Floyd 4.30 seconds, $7,530.77 each; 7. Dakota W Eldridge, 4.50, $0.00; 8. Kyle Irwin, 4.80, $0.00; 9. Olin Hannum, 4.80, $0.00; 10. (tie) Olin Hannum and Kyle Irwin, 4.8 each, $0.00; 11. Ty Erickson, 5.50, $0.00; 12. Nick Guy, 6.50, $0.00; 13. Tanner Milan, 6.60, $0.00; 14. Baylor Roche, and Ryle Smith, C $0.00.

World Standings: 1. Ty Erickson, $173,151.94; 2. Tyler Pearson, $140,649.32; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $140,174.61; 4. Olin Hannum, $120,951.16; 5. Scott Guenthner, $117,031.60; 6. Baylor Roche, $109,339.81; 7. Ryle Smith, $103,462.70; 8. Jon Ragatz, $94,870.73; 9. Tanner Milan, $94,073.24; 10. J.D. Struxness, $93,972.64; 11. Nick Guy, $92,968.18; 12. Rowdy Parrott, $91,088.49; 13. Dakota W Eldridge, $90,980.57; 14. Kyle Irwin, $89,684.08; 15. Chason Floyd, $88,722.67.

Team roping first go-round result: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.10 seconds, $26,230.77 each; 2. Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight, 4.30 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.60 seconds, $15,653.85; 4. (tie) Erich Rogers/Cory Petska and Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison, 4.80 seconds, $8,884.61 each; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.90 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.20 seconds; 8. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.50 seconds; 9. Clay Tryan/ Jade Corkill, 5.60 seconds; 10. Chad Masters/ Travis Graves, 5.70 seconds; 11. Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler, 9.30 seconds; 12. Luke Brown/Jake Long, Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, NT.

World Standings: Team Roping (Headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $170,208.13; 2. Erich Rogers, $152,596.23; 3. Clay Smith, $138,747.93; 4. Luke Brown, $121,611.28; 5. Riley Minor, $110,817.65; 6. Jr. Dees, $109,694.28; 7. Coleman Proctor, $108,033.10; 8. Chad Masters, $95,508.50; 9. Charly Crawford, $93,090.49; 10. Tom Richards, $91,415.09; 11. Clay Tryan, $91,383.34; 12. Cody Snow, $89,235.58; 13. Dustin Bird, $88,288.12; 14. Dustin Egusquiza, $87,436.84; 15. Garrett Rogers, $85,613.57. Team Roping (Heelers): 1. Junior Nogueira, $170,937.80; 2. Cory Petska, $152,596.23; 3. Paul Eaves, $142,865.54; 4. Billie Jack Saebens, $120,929.81; 5. Jake Long, $113,082.49; 6. Brady Minor, $110,817.65; 7. Tyler McKnight, $110,104.68; 8. Russell Cardoza, $109,773.64; 9. Travis Graves, $102,418.28; 10. Joseph Harrison, $97,331.77; 11. Jade Corkill, $91,383.34; 12. Wesley Thorp, $90,836.39; 13. Jake Minor, $85,613.57; 14. Kory Koontz, $84,652.02; 15. Jeremy Buhler, $78,005.62.

Saddle bronc riding first go-round result: 1. Hardy Braden,87.50 points, $26,230.77; 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87.00 points, $20,730.77; 3. Ryder Wright, 86.50 points, $15,653.85; 4. Cody DeMoss, 85.50 points, $11,000.00; 5. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Jake Wright and Heath DeMoss, 85.00 points, $3,666.66 each; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81.00 points, $0.00; 9. Sterling Crawley, 80.00 points, $0.00; 10. Brody Cress, 79.50 points, $0.00; 11. (tie) Layton Green and Clay Elliott, 79.00 points each, $0.00; 13. Audy Reed, 78.00 points, $0.00; 14. Taos Muncy, 71.00 points, $0.00; 15. Jesse Wright, C.

World Standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $193,927.49; 2. Zeke Thurston, $184,122.16; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $154,845.92; 4. Cody DeMoss, $140,656.72; 5. Hardy Braden, $139,004.30; 6. Ryder Wright, $125,015.30; 7. Layton Green, $120,612.61; 8. Brody Cress, $115,664.82; 9. Jake Wright, $105,411.24; 10. Sterling Crawley, $102,991.95; 11. Heith Allan DeMoss, $102,279.98; 12. Clay Elliott, $99,331.70; 13. Taos Muncy, $98,401.58; 14. Jesse Wright, $86,630.34; 15. Audy Reed, $85,648.50.

Tie-down roping first go-round result: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 7.50 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Trevor Brazile, 7.90 seconds, $18,192.31; 3. Marcos Costa, 7.90 seconds, $18,192.31; 4. Cade Swor, 8.10 seconds, $11,000.00; 5. J.C. Malone, 8.20 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Caleb Smidt, 8.30 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Tuf Cooper, 8.40 seconds, $0.00; 8. Cooper Martin, 8.60 seconds, $0.00; 9. Tyson Durfey, 9.00 seconds, $0.00; 10. Shane Hanchey, 9.60 seconds, $0.00; 11. Timber Moore, 9.80 seconds, $0.00; 12. Matt Shiozawa, 10.70 seconds, $0.00; 13. Cory Solomon, 11.90 seconds, $0.00; 14. Randall Carlisle, 18.40 seconds, $0.00; 15. Marty Yates, 19.70 seconds, $0.00.

World Standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $200,444.71; 2. Caleb Smidt, $156,424.65; 3. Marcos Costa, $150,094.40; 4. Shane Hanchey, $134,498.37; 5. Ryan Jarrett, $132,286.38; 6. Trevor Brazile, $129,625.68; 7. Tyson Durfey, $117,422.52; 8. Marty Yates, $107,173.32; 9. Cade Swor, $106,459.74; 10. Matt Shiozawa, $103,363.19; 11. J.C. Malone, $103,068.41; 12. Timber Moore, $95,961.75; 13. Randall Carlisle, $95,566.04; 14. Cooper Martin, $95,438.03; 15. Cory Solomon, $95,209.77.

Barrel racing first go-round result: 1. Nellie Miller, 13.64 seconds, $26,230.77; 2. Kassie Mowry, 13.68 seconds, $20,730.77; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 13.69 seconds, $15,653.85; 4. Kathy Grimes, 13.85 seconds, $11,000.00; 5. Tillar Murray, 13.89 seconds, $6,769.23; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.90 seconds, $4,230.77; 7. Lisa Lockhart, 13.98 seconds, $0.00; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.99 seconds, $0.00; 9. Tiany Schuster, 14.07 seconds, $0.00; 10. Kellie Collier, 14.13 seconds, $0.00; 11. Kimmie Wall, 14.14 seconds, $0.00; 12. Sydni Blanchard, 14.18 seconds, $0.00; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.68 seconds, $0.00; 14. Amberleigh Moore, 18.95 seconds, $0.00; 15. Taci Bettis, C.

World Standings: 1. Tiany Schuster, $260,378; 2. Stevi Hillman, $195,952; 3. Nellie Miller, $166,768; 4. Kassie Mowry, $145,894; 5. Kathy Grimes, $132,785; 6. Amberleigh Moore, $130,806; 7. Hailey Kinsel, $124,361; 8. Taci Bettis, $107,023; 9. Lisa Lockhart, $106,454; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $102,930; 11. Tillar Murray, $102,789; 12. Sydni Blanchard, $101,362; 13. Kellie Collier, $93,338; 14. Ivy Conrado, $92,412; 15. Kimmie Wall, $86,294.

Bull riding first go-round result: 1. Trey Benton III, 90.00 points, $26,230.77; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 87.00, $20,730.77; 3. (tie) Garrett Smith and Tim Bingham, 85.50, $13,326.92 each; 5. Joe Frost, 84.00, $13,326.92; 6. Boudreaux Campbell, 82.50, $6,769.23; 7. Sage Kimzey, $4,230.77; 8. Ty Wallace, Cole Melancon, Jordan Spears, Dustin Bowen, Jordan Hansen, Trevor Reiste, Guthrie Murray and Brennon Eldred, C, $0.00.

World Standings: 1. Sage Steele Kimzey, $247,152.27; 2. Garrett Smith, $227,566.38; 3. Ty Wallace, $167,076.63; 4. Trey Benton III, $146,701.72; 5. Jordan Wacey Spears, $141,422.75; 6. Joe Frost, $137,732.33; 7. Roscoe Jarboe, $133,586.03; 8. Tim Bingham, $129,515.18; 9. Cole Melancon, $113,619.28; 10. Trevor Reiste, $107,121.17; 11. Dustin Bowen, $104,668.34; 12. Brennon Eldred, $102,990.92; 13. Jordan Hansen, $102,660.02; 14. Boudreaux Campbell, $102,293.61; 15. Guthrie Murray, $97,287.73.